
Belarus: team statistics
National team · 105 matches in our database since 2016
2026: 8 matches — 5 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses; 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per match. Corners: 8.2 per match (2.7 won, 5.5 conceded); over 9.5 in 33% of matches. Yellow cards: 5.4 per match (3.4 for Belarus, 2.0 for opponents); over 4.5 in 63% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 38%. All matches in our database since 2016: 105, with 1.0 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
No upcoming matches with our numbers yet.
Averages per match
All national team matches. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded.
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 8 | 18 | 105 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 5-2-1 | 8-4-6 | 31-25-49 |
| Win rate | 63% | 44% | 30% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 61% | 42% |
| Both teams score | 38% | 44% | 35% |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 39% | 34% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 2.7 | 3.8 | 4.0 |
| Corners conceded | 5.5 | 6.4 | 5.6 |
| Total corners per match | 8.2 | 10.2 | 9.6 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 33% | 50% | 48% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 3.4 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.4 | 3.8 | 3.6 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 63% | 33% | 35% |
| Matches with a red card | 0% | 0% | 7% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 10.2 | 9.6 | 8.9 |
| Shots on target | 3.0 | 2.8 | 2.7 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-1-0 | 2-1-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75% | 25% |
| Total corners per match | 7.7 | 8.7 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.8 | 6.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.26 | Nations League | Finland (h) | 1:0 | 1:5 | 4:2 | — |
| 03.10.26 | Nations League | San Marino (h) | 4:0 | 6:4 | 3:5 | — |
| 29.09.26 | Nations League | Finland (a) | 0:0 | 2:8 | 2:2 | — |
| 26.09.26 | Nations League | Albania (a) | 0:2 | 2:5 | 4:2 | — |
| 09.06.26 | Friendlies | Burkina Faso (h) | 2:2 | 1:6 | 2:1 | — |
| 05.06.26 | Friendlies | Syria (h) | 4:1 | — | 2:0 | — |
| 29.03.26 | Friendlies | Armenia (a) | 2:1 | — | 6:3 | — |
| 26.03.26 | Friendlies | Cyprus (a) | 1:0 | 4:5 | 4:1 | — |
| 18.11.25 | Qualification Europe | Greece (h) | 0:0 | 2:6 | 1:1 | — |
| 15.11.25 | Qualification Europe | Denmark (a) | 2:2 | 3:13 | 5:0 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Belarus average?
8.2 corners per match in season 2026 (2.7 won, 5.5 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 33% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Belarus get?
3.4 yellow cards per match for Belarus and 2.0 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 63% of matches.
How often do Belarus matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 38%.