
Estonia: team statistics
National team · 109 matches in our database since 2016
2026: 8 matches — 3 wins, 4 draws, 1 losses; 0.6 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per match. Corners: 10.5 per match (4.8 won, 5.8 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.7 per match (1.5 for Estonia, 2.2 for opponents); over 4.5 in 33% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 25%. All matches in our database since 2016: 109, with 0.9 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
No upcoming matches with our numbers yet.
Averages per match
All national team matches. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded.
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 8 | 18 | 109 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-4-1 | 5-6-7 | 27-24-58 |
| Win rate | 38% | 28% | 25% |
| Goals scored per match | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 0% | 39% | 45% |
| Both teams score | 25% | 50% | 36% |
| Clean sheets | 63% | 33% | 28% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 4.8 | 3.0 | 3.3 |
| Corners conceded | 5.8 | 6.8 | 6.0 |
| Total corners per match | 10.5 | 9.8 | 9.2 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 58% | 43% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 33% | 40% | 22% |
| Matches with a red card | 0% | 13% | 10% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 10.3 | 8.5 | 7.7 |
| Shots on target | 4.8 | 3.6 | 2.6 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-1-0 | 0-3-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Total corners per match | 10.0 | 11.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.5 | 2.8 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.26 | Nations League | Iceland (h) | 0:0 | 3:7 | 1:1 | — |
| 03.10.26 | Nations League | Luxembourg (h) | 1:0 | 7:3 | 3:6 | — |
| 29.09.26 | Nations League | Bulgaria (a) | 0:0 | 6:6 | 2:3 | — |
| 26.09.26 | Nations League | Iceland (a) | 1:1 | 3:7 | 2:1 | — |
| 09.06.26 | Baltic Cup | Lithuania (h) | 1:0 | — | — | — |
| 06.06.26 | Baltic Cup | Faroe Islands (h) | 1:0 | — | — | — |
| 30.03.26 | FIFA Series | Rwanda (a) | 0:2 | — | 1:1 | — |
| 27.03.26 | FIFA Series | Kenya (a) | 1:1 | — | 0:1 | — |
| 18.11.25 | Friendlies | Cyprus (a) | 4:2 | — | — | — |
| 13.11.25 | Qualification Europe | Norway (a) | 1:4 | 0:8 | 0:0 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Estonia average?
10.5 corners per match in season 2026 (4.8 won, 5.8 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Estonia get?
1.5 yellow cards per match for Estonia and 2.2 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 33% of matches.
How often do Estonia matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 25%.