
Milton Keynes Dons: team statistics
England · League One
Position 23 of 24 · 6 points from 8 matches
Season 2026/27, League One: 8 matches — 0 wins, 6 draws, 2 losses; 1.1 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per match. Corners: 11.3 per match (5.0 won, 6.3 conceded); over 9.5 in 75% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.1 per match (1.8 for Milton Keynes Dons, 1.4 for opponents); over 4.5 in 13% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 75%. All matches in our database since 2011: 818, with 1.5 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Milton Keynes Dons — Luton England · League One | 30% · 23% · 47% | 57% | 37% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — League One only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2011. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 8 | 8 | 818 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 0-6-2 | 0-6-2 | 325-196-297 |
| Win rate | 0% | 0% | 40% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 50% | 51% |
| Both teams score | 75% | 75% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 25% | 29% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.9 |
| Corners conceded | 6.3 | 6.3 | 4.8 |
| Total corners per match | 11.3 | 11.3 | 9.7 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 75% | 75% | 47% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.8 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 13% | 13% | 35% |
| Matches with a red card | 0% | 0% | 11% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 14.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 |
| Shots on target | 3.4 | 3.4 | 4.2 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| Opponent offsides | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 0-3-1 | 0-3-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 25% | 75% |
| Total corners per match | 10.5 | 12.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.5 | 3.8 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | League One | Reading (h) | 1:5 | 2:5 | 1:1 | — |
| 06.10.26 | Trophy | Brentford U21 (h) | 7:1 | 14:4 | 0:2 | — |
| 22.09.26 | Trophy | Crawley Town (h) | 4:1 | 4:5 | 2:3 | — |
| 17.09.26 | League One | AFC Wimbledon (a) | 0:0 | 6:5 | 2:1 | — |
| 12.09.26 | League One | Peterborough (h) | 1:1 | 6:9 | 2:0 | — |
| 05.09.26 | League One | Wycombe (a) | 3:3 | 5:5 | 3:0 | — |
| 02.09.26 | League One | Wigan (a) | 1:3 | 5:5 | 2:2 | — |
| 29.08.26 | League One | Leicester (h) | 0:0 | 4:9 | 0:3 | — |
| 22.08.26 | League One | Huddersfield (h) | 1:1 | 3:4 | 1:2 | — |
| 15.08.26 | League One | Oxford United (a) | 2:2 | 9:8 | 3:2 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Milton Keynes Dons average?
11.3 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.0 won, 6.3 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 75% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Milton Keynes Dons get?
1.8 yellow cards per match for Milton Keynes Dons and 1.4 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 13% of matches.
How often do Milton Keynes Dons matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 75%.
When is the next Milton Keynes Dons match?
17 October 2026: Milton Keynes Dons — Luton, England · League One.