
Shakhtar Donetsk: team statistics
Europe · Premier League
Position 1 of 16 · 21 points from 8 matches
Season 2026/27, Premier League: 8 matches — 7 wins, 0 draws, 1 losses; 2.3 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per match. Corners: 16.0 per match (13.0 won, 3.0 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 2.9 per match (1.3 for Shakhtar Donetsk, 1.6 for opponents); over 4.5 in 0% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 25%. All matches in our database since 2011: 653, with 2.2 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | Shakhtar Donetsk — AEK Athens Europe · Champions League | 21% · 24% · 56% | 44% | 38% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Premier League only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2011. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 8 | 38 | 653 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 7-0-1 | 29-6-3 | 437-117-99 |
| Win rate | 88% | 76% | 67% |
| Goals scored per match | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 58% | 60% |
| Both teams score | 25% | 37% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 63% | 58% | 46% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | — | — | 1.2 |
| Opponents' xG | — | — | 1.1 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 13.0 | 6.7 | 5.5 |
| Corners conceded | 3.0 | 2.9 | 4.0 |
| Total corners per match | 16.0 | 9.5 | 9.4 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 40% | 46% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.9 | 3.1 | 2.8 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 0% | 13% | 28% |
| Matches with a red card | 25% | 8% | 11% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 20.0 | 16.9 | 12.1 |
| Shots on target | 9.0 | 7.0 | 5.4 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | — | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Opponent offsides | — | 1.0 | 2.2 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-0-1 | 4-0-0 |
| Goals scored per match | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 50% |
| Total corners per match | — | 16.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.5 | 3.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Premier League | Veres Rivne (a) | 3:0 | 13:3 | 3:1 | — |
| 20.09.26 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy (h) | 3:0 | — | 1:1 | — |
| 17.09.26 | Ukrainian Cup | Vilkhivtsi (a) | 3:0 | — | 0:0 | — |
| 14.09.26 | Premier League | Chornomorets (h) | 2:0 | — | 0:2 | — |
| 10.09.26 | Champions League | PSV Eindhoven (a) | 1:1 | 3:3 | 6:3 | — |
| 05.09.26 | Premier League | Karpaty (a) | 2:1 | — | 3:1 | — |
| 29.08.26 | Premier League | Polessya (h) | 0:2 | — | 0:3 | — |
| 16.08.26 | Premier League | FC Kharkiv (a) | 1:0 | — | 1:1 | — |
| 09.08.26 | Premier League | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi (a) | 2:0 | — | 1:2 | — |
| 03.08.26 | Premier League | Kudrivka (h) | 5:1 | — | 1:2 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Shakhtar Donetsk average?
16.0 corners per match in season 2026/27 (13.0 won, 3.0 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Shakhtar Donetsk get?
1.3 yellow cards per match for Shakhtar Donetsk and 1.6 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 0% of matches.
How often do Shakhtar Donetsk matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 25%.
When is the next Shakhtar Donetsk match?
14 October 2026: Shakhtar Donetsk — AEK Athens, Europe · Champions League.