
Alanyaspor: team statistics
Türkiye · Süper Lig
Position 6 of 18 · 12 points from 7 matches
Season 2026/27, Süper Lig: 7 matches — 3 wins, 3 draws, 1 losses; 1.1 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match. Corners: 8.9 per match (5.3 won, 3.6 conceded); over 9.5 in 43% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.9 per match (1.4 for Alanyaspor, 2.4 for opponents); over 4.5 in 43% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, both teams scored in 57%. Expected goals (xG): 1.2 created and 1.3 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2012: 524, with 1.5 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Fenerbahce — Alanyaspor Türkiye · Süper Lig | 76% · 16% · 9% | 51% | 55% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Süper Lig only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2012. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2012 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 7 | 41 | 524 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-3-1 | 10-19-12 | 206-130-188 |
| Win rate | 43% | 24% | 39% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 46% | 54% |
| Both teams score | 57% | 61% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 32% | 27% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Opponents' xG | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.3 | 4.8 | 5.0 |
| Corners conceded | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.3 |
| Total corners per match | 8.9 | 8.4 | 9.4 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 43% | 37% | 47% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.9 | 4.4 | 4.2 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 43% | 46% | 46% |
| Matches with a red card | 14% | 7% | 17% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 11.3 | 12.2 | 12.6 |
| Shots on target | 3.3 | 4.0 | 4.7 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Opponent offsides | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-2-0 | 2-1-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 50% |
| Total corners per match | 11.3 | 7.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.3 | 4.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Süper Lig | Erzurumspor FK (h) | 0:0 | 5:3 | 3:3 | — |
| 19.09.26 | Süper Lig | Çorum FK (a) | 2:1 | 3:3 | 0:5 | 1.2:1.1 |
| 12.09.26 | Süper Lig | Göztepe (h) | 2:2 | 9:3 | 2:2 | 1.7:1.8 |
| 07.09.26 | Süper Lig | Rizespor (a) | 1:0 | 7:8 | 1:1 | 2.1:1.3 |
| 30.08.26 | Süper Lig | Eyüpspor (a) | 1:2 | 2:1 | 1:3 | 0.7:1.5 |
| 23.08.26 | Süper Lig | Beşiktaş (h) | 1:0 | 7:7 | 0:0 | 0.5:0.7 |
| 15.08.26 | Süper Lig | Gaziantep FK (a) | 1:1 | 4:0 | 3:3 | 1.3:1.3 |
| 16.05.26 | Süper Lig | Fatih Karagümrük (a) | 1:2 | 4:0 | 0:1 | 0.7:1.8 |
| 09.05.26 | Süper Lig | Kayserispor (h) | 3:1 | 1:7 | 2:2 | 2.0:1.9 |
| 03.05.26 | Süper Lig | Antalyaspor (a) | 0:0 | 8:3 | 5:4 | 0.9:0.1 |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Alanyaspor average?
8.9 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.3 won, 3.6 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 43% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Alanyaspor get?
1.4 yellow cards per match for Alanyaspor and 2.4 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 43% of matches.
How often do Alanyaspor matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, both teams scored in 57%.
When is the next Alanyaspor match?
17 October 2026: Fenerbahce — Alanyaspor, Türkiye · Süper Lig.