
Athletic Club: team statistics
Brazil · Serie B
Position 13 of 20 · 42 points from 32 matches
Season 2026, Serie B: 32 matches — 10 wins, 12 draws, 10 losses; 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match. Corners: 9.6 per match (4.2 won, 5.3 conceded); over 9.5 in 56% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.3 per match (2.3 for Athletic Club, 2.0 for opponents); over 4.5 in 47% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 41% of matches, both teams scored in 59%. All matches in our database since 1993: 1605, with 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Athletic Club — Londrina Brazil · Serie B | 67% · 20% · 14% | 59% | 47% |
| 17 Oct | Valencia — Athletic Club Spain · La Liga | 62% · 22% · 16% | 48% | 43% |
| 18 Oct | Avai — Athletic Club Brazil · Serie B | 31% · 26% · 43% | 54% | 44% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Serie B only; all matches — every competition in our database since 1993. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 1993 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 32 | 70 | 1605 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 10-12-10 | 22-20-28 | 633-431-541 |
| Win rate | 31% | 31% | 39% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 46% | 48% |
| Both teams score | 59% | 56% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | — | — | 1.5 |
| Opponents' xG | — | — | 1.1 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 4.2 | 4.6 | 5.4 |
| Corners conceded | 5.3 | 5.1 | 4.6 |
| Total corners per match | 9.6 | 9.7 | 10.1 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 56% | 54% | 54% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.3 | 4.9 | 4.9 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 47% | 59% | 55% |
| Matches with a red card | 31% | 27% | 24% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 11.8 | 11.4 | 12.2 |
| Shots on target | 3.5 | 3.7 | 4.2 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 16 | 16 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 6-5-5 | 4-7-5 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 31% | 50% |
| Total corners per match | 10.3 | 8.9 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.2 | 4.4 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.26 | Serie B | Goias (a) | 1:2 | 5:5 | 1:3 | — |
| 01.10.26 | Serie B | Sport Recife (h) | 1:2 | 8:6 | 2:2 | — |
| 27.09.26 | Serie B | Fortaleza EC (a) | 2:2 | 1:5 | 0:0 | — |
| 19.09.26 | La Liga | Alaves (h) | 0:0 | 5:1 | 2:0 | 1.5:0.1 |
| 19.09.26 | Serie B | Botafogo SP (h) | 1:1 | 2:5 | 2:3 | — |
| 13.09.26 | Serie B | Juventude (a) | 2:0 | 3:3 | 2:3 | — |
| 12.09.26 | La Liga | Elche (h) | 1:1 | 7:1 | 3:3 | 3.1:0.8 |
| 08.09.26 | Serie B | Cuiaba (a) | 0:3 | 6:2 | 0:1 | — |
| 05.09.26 | La Liga | Atletico Madrid (h) | 3:0 | 3:8 | 0:1 | 1.9:0.8 |
| 04.09.26 | Serie B | Vila Nova (h) | 5:0 | 2:2 | 3:2 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Athletic Club average?
9.6 corners per match in season 2026 (4.2 won, 5.3 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 56% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Athletic Club get?
2.3 yellow cards per match for Athletic Club and 2.0 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 47% of matches.
How often do Athletic Club matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 41% of matches, both teams scored in 59%.
When is the next Athletic Club match?
13 October 2026: Athletic Club — Londrina, Brazil · Serie B.