XpectXpect

Barracas Central: team statistics

Argentina · Liga Profesional
Position 15 of 30 · 39 points from 28 matches

Season 2026, Liga Profesional: 28 matches — 10 wins, 9 draws, 9 losses; 0.9 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match. Corners: 6.9 per match (2.9 won, 4.1 conceded); over 9.5 in 14% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.6 per match (2.4 for Barracas Central, 2.2 for opponents); over 4.5 in 39% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 29% of matches, both teams scored in 43%. Expected goals (xG): 0.8 created and 0.8 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2011: 567, with 1.1 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match.

Upcoming matches

TimeMatch1 · X · 2Corners over 9.5Cards over 4.5
18 Oct
Sarmiento Junin — Barracas Central
Argentina · Liga Profesional
43% · 29% · 28%38%55%

Averages per match

Season and two seasons — Liga Profesional only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2011. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).

Season 20262025–2026All since 2011
Results
Matches2863567
Wins · draws · losses10-9-922-23-18202-190-175
Win rate36%35%36%
Goals scored per match0.91.01.1
Goals conceded per match0.91.01.1
Over 2.5 goals29%35%35%
Both teams score43%49%46%
Clean sheets36%32%33%
Expected goals (xG)
xG per match0.80.90.8
Opponents' xG0.81.01.2
Corners
Corners won2.92.93.5
Corners conceded4.14.55.3
Total corners per match6.97.38.8
Over 9.5 corners14%19%40%
Cards
Yellow cards received2.42.52.0
Opponent yellow cards2.22.52.4
Total yellow cards per match4.65.14.4
Over 4.5 yellow cards39%54%45%
Matches with a red card11%13%22%
Shots
Shots per match10.49.910.1
Shots on target3.43.43.4
Offsides
Offsides per match1.01.11.2
Opponent offsides2.93.22.6

Home and away, season 2026

HomeAway
Matches1414
Wins · draws · losses5-3-65-6-3
Goals scored per match0.90.9
Goals conceded per match0.90.9
Over 2.5 goals36%21%
Total corners per match7.46.4
Total yellow cards per match4.54.6

Last 10 matches

DateCompetitionOpponentScoreCornersCardsxG
10.10.26Liga ProfesionalHuracan (h)2:06:51:2—
03.10.26Liga ProfesionalAtletico Tucuman (a)3:24:43:2—
21.09.26Liga ProfesionalIndepend. Rivadavia (h)0:17:56:10.2:1.1
14.09.26Liga ProfesionalBanfield (a)1:16:10:21.3:0.5
07.09.26Liga ProfesionalArgentinos JRS (h)0:03:45:20.4:0.3
01.09.26Liga ProfesionalTigre (a)0:05:33:10.6:0.3
27.08.26Copa ArgentinaEstudiantes L.P. (a)1:3———
23.08.26Liga ProfesionalPlatense (h)1:24:44:11.6:2.7
16.08.26Liga ProfesionalRosario Central (h)0:17:10:31.8:0.6
09.08.26Liga ProfesionalGimnasia L.P. (a)0:21:24:30.3:1.2

Questions and answers

How many corners does Barracas Central average?

6.9 corners per match in season 2026 (2.9 won, 4.1 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 14% of matches.

How many yellow cards does Barracas Central get?

2.4 yellow cards per match for Barracas Central and 2.2 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 39% of matches.

How often do Barracas Central matches have over 2.5 goals?

Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 29% of matches, both teams scored in 43%.

When is the next Barracas Central match?

18 October 2026: Sarmiento Junin — Barracas Central, Argentina · Liga Profesional.

All teams · Football predictions for today