
Hertha BSC: team statistics
Germany · 2. Bundesliga
Position 1 of 18 · 21 points from 7 matches
Season 2026/27, 2. Bundesliga: 7 matches — 7 wins, 0 draws, 0 losses; 2.7 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match. Corners: 11.6 per match (5.6 won, 6.0 conceded); over 9.5 in 57% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.6 per match (2.7 for Hertha BSC, 1.9 for opponents); over 4.5 in 43% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 86% of matches, both teams scored in 86%. All matches in our database since 1997: 1011, with 1.4 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct | Holstein Kiel — Hertha BSC Germany · 2. Bundesliga | 30% · 21% · 50% | 58% | 56% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — 2. Bundesliga only; all matches — every competition in our database since 1997. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 1997 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 7 | 41 | 1011 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 7-0-0 | 21-9-11 | 385-251-375 |
| Win rate | 100% | 51% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 2.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 86% | 54% | 56% |
| Both teams score | 86% | 54% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 32% | 28% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | — | — | 1.2 |
| Opponents' xG | — | — | 1.6 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 |
| Corners conceded | 6.0 | 5.9 | 5.2 |
| Total corners per match | 11.6 | 10.5 | 9.8 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 57% | 56% | 51% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.7 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.6 | 4.5 | 3.8 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 43% | 51% | 35% |
| Matches with a red card | 29% | 22% | 17% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 19.1 | 13.6 | 11.6 |
| Shots on target | 6.9 | 4.8 | 4.6 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-0-0 | 4-0-0 |
| Goals scored per match | 2.7 | 2.8 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 75% |
| Total corners per match | 12.3 | 11.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.7 | 5.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | 2. Bundesliga | SpVgg Greuther Fürth (h) | 2:1 | 5:12 | 2:0 | — |
| 19.09.26 | 2. Bundesliga | Dynamo Dresden (a) | 2:1 | 5:6 | 2:2 | — |
| 13.09.26 | 2. Bundesliga | VfL Osnabrück (a) | 3:1 | 5:4 | 2:2 | — |
| 06.09.26 | 2. Bundesliga | 1. FC Magdeburg (h) | 2:1 | 5:7 | 3:3 | — |
| 28.08.26 | 2. Bundesliga | Eintracht Braunschweig (a) | 5:3 | 12:5 | 4:2 | — |
| 22.08.26 | Pokal | FC Saarbrücken (a) | 5:3 | — | — | — |
| 15.08.26 | 2. Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim (h) | 4:1 | 5:3 | 1:2 | — |
| 07.08.26 | 2. Bundesliga | VfL Bochum (a) | 1:0 | 2:5 | 5:2 | — |
| 17.05.26 | 2. Bundesliga | Arminia Bielefeld (a) | 1:6 | 2:9 | 0:3 | — |
| 10.05.26 | 2. Bundesliga | SpVgg Greuther Fürth (h) | 2:1 | 2:18 | 3:1 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Hertha BSC average?
11.6 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.6 won, 6.0 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 57% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Hertha BSC get?
2.7 yellow cards per match for Hertha BSC and 1.9 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 43% of matches.
How often do Hertha BSC matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 86% of matches, both teams scored in 86%.
When is the next Hertha BSC match?
16 October 2026: Holstein Kiel — Hertha BSC, Germany · 2. Bundesliga.