Jong PSV U21: team statistics
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie
Position 12 of 20 · 13 points from 10 matches
Season 2026/27, Eerste Divisie: 10 matches — 3 wins, 4 draws, 3 losses; 1.5 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match. Corners: 10.1 per match (5.2 won, 4.9 conceded); over 9.5 in 50% of matches. Yellow cards: 2.1 per match (0.8 for Jong PSV U21, 1.3 for opponents); over 4.5 in 10% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 60% of matches, both teams scored in 90%. Expected goals (xG): 1.3 created and 1.6 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2016: 381, with 1.6 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct | Jong PSV U21 — Dordrecht Netherlands · Eerste Divisie | 61% · 20% · 19% | 55% | 25% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Eerste Divisie only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2016. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 10 | 48 | 381 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-4-3 | 20-9-19 | 134-84-163 |
| Win rate | 30% | 42% | 35% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 65% | 65% |
| Both teams score | 90% | 67% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 10% | 19% | 17% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Opponents' xG | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.2 | 5.0 | 4.4 |
| Corners conceded | 4.9 | 6.0 | 5.6 |
| Total corners per match | 10.1 | 11.0 | 10.0 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% | 65% | 54% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.1 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 10% | 21% | 15% |
| Matches with a red card | 0% | 2% | 9% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 15.2 | 14.4 | 12.5 |
| Shots on target | 6.0 | 5.5 | 4.8 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| Opponent offsides | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 5 | 5 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-2-0 | 0-2-3 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 80% |
| Total corners per match | 11.0 | 9.2 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.6 | 1.6 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Eerste Divisie | Roda (a) | 1:1 | 4:7 | 0:1 | 1.3:1.6 |
| 19.09.26 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse (a) | 1:3 | 3:6 | 0:0 | — |
| 14.09.26 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ (h) | 1:1 | 7:4 | 1:2 | — |
| 11.09.26 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport (a) | 1:3 | 4:5 | 1:2 | — |
| 07.09.26 | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch (h) | 3:1 | 5:10 | 0:2 | — |
| 31.08.26 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax (h) | 1:1 | 4:5 | 2:3 | — |
| 28.08.26 | Eerste Divisie | Waalwijk (a) | 2:2 | 5:2 | 1:1 | — |
| 24.08.26 | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS (h) | 1:0 | 6:5 | 1:1 | — |
| 14.08.26 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC (a) | 1:3 | 7:3 | 1:1 | — |
| 10.08.26 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam (h) | 3:2 | 7:2 | 1:0 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Jong PSV U21 average?
10.1 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.2 won, 4.9 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 50% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Jong PSV U21 get?
0.8 yellow cards per match for Jong PSV U21 and 1.3 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 10% of matches.
How often do Jong PSV U21 matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 60% of matches, both teams scored in 90%.
When is the next Jong PSV U21 match?
19 October 2026: Jong PSV U21 — Dordrecht, Netherlands · Eerste Divisie.