Ponte Preta: team statistics
Brazil · Serie B
Position 20 of 20 · 13 points from 33 matches
Season 2026, Serie B: 33 matches — 3 wins, 4 draws, 26 losses; 0.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per match. Corners: 10.4 per match (4.1 won, 6.3 conceded); over 9.5 in 64% of matches. Yellow cards: 5.1 per match (2.9 for Ponte Preta, 2.2 for opponents); over 4.5 in 64% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 42% of matches, both teams scored in 39%. All matches in our database since 2012: 678, with 1.1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct | Ponte Preta — Atletico Goianiense Brazil · Serie B | 11% · 22% · 68% | 60% | 51% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Serie B only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2012. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 2012 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 33 | 33 | 678 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-4-26 | 3-4-26 | 229-190-259 |
| Win rate | 9% | 9% | 34% |
| Goals scored per match | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 42% | 40% |
| Both teams score | 39% | 39% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 9% | 9% | 32% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | — | — | 0.6 |
| Opponents' xG | — | — | 1.3 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 4.1 | 4.1 | 4.8 |
| Corners conceded | 6.3 | 6.3 | 5.4 |
| Total corners per match | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.2 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 64% | 64% | 56% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.4 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.1 | 5.1 | 4.6 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 64% | 64% | 51% |
| Matches with a red card | 39% | 39% | 22% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 10.3 | 10.3 | 11.8 |
| Shots on target | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.7 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 16 | 17 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-4-10 | 1-0-16 |
| Goals scored per match | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 31% | 53% |
| Total corners per match | 10.6 | 10.2 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.9 | 4.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.26 | Serie B | Novorizontino (a) | 1:5 | 3:5 | 2:1 | — |
| 07.10.26 | Serie B | Juventude (h) | 0:2 | 4:6 | 4:3 | — |
| 03.10.26 | Serie B | Cuiaba (a) | 0:2 | 0:7 | 3:4 | — |
| 29.09.26 | Serie B | Botafogo SP (a) | 0:2 | 2:5 | 2:1 | — |
| 20.09.26 | Serie B | CRB (h) | 1:0 | 3:7 | 5:1 | — |
| 15.09.26 | Serie B | Londrina (a) | 0:6 | 0:10 | 1:2 | — |
| 11.09.26 | Serie B | Sport Recife (a) | 0:2 | 3:7 | 2:2 | — |
| 06.09.26 | Serie B | São Bernardo (h) | 0:2 | 2:9 | 3:2 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Serie B | America Mineiro (a) | 0:2 | 2:12 | 1:0 | — |
| 23.08.26 | Serie B | Avai (h) | 0:2 | 6:4 | 1:4 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Ponte Preta average?
10.4 corners per match in season 2026 (4.1 won, 6.3 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 64% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Ponte Preta get?
2.9 yellow cards per match for Ponte Preta and 2.2 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 64% of matches.
How often do Ponte Preta matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 42% of matches, both teams scored in 39%.
When is the next Ponte Preta match?
16 October 2026: Ponte Preta — Atletico Goianiense, Brazil · Serie B.