
AJ Auxerre: team statistics
France · Ligue 1
Position 16 of 18 · 6 points from 6 matches
Season 2026/27, Ligue 1: 6 matches — 2 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses; 1.3 goals scored and 2.7 conceded per match. Corners: 13.5 per match (5.8 won, 7.7 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.2 per match (1.3 for AJ Auxerre, 1.8 for opponents); over 4.5 in 17% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 83% of matches, both teams scored in 83%. Expected goals (xG): 1.3 created and 2.1 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 1993: 1292, with 1.3 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | Le Havre AC — AJ Auxerre France · Ligue 1 | 39% · 26% · 35% | 52% | 35% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Ligue 1 only; all matches — every competition in our database since 1993. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 1993 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 6 | 40 | 1292 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-0-4 | 10-10-20 | 491-371-430 |
| Win rate | 33% | 25% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 83% | 50% | 43% |
| Both teams score | 83% | 48% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 25% | 33% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Opponents' xG | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.8 | 4.9 | 4.8 |
| Corners conceded | 7.7 | 5.2 | 4.8 |
| Total corners per match | 13.5 | 10.1 | 9.5 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 50% | 47% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.2 | 4.4 | 3.1 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 17% | 40% | 21% |
| Matches with a red card | 17% | 23% | 16% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.0 | 10.9 | 11.7 |
| Shots on target | 5.0 | 3.7 | 4.1 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 3 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-0-1 | 0-0-3 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.3 | 4.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 100% |
| Total corners per match | 13.0 | 14.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.0 | 3.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Ligue 1 | Rennes (a) | 1:4 | 5:12 | 0:4 | 1.2:2.0 |
| 20.09.26 | Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 (h) | 2:1 | 8:3 | 1:1 | 0.8:0.3 |
| 12.09.26 | Ligue 1 | Nice (h) | 1:0 | 3:8 | 1:1 | 1.7:0.6 |
| 04.09.26 | Ligue 1 | Lyon (a) | 1:3 | 5:9 | 2:2 | 0.9:2.9 |
| 29.08.26 | Ligue 1 | Angers (h) | 1:3 | 7:10 | 3:2 | 1.8:1.8 |
| 22.08.26 | Ligue 1 | Lens (a) | 2:5 | 7:4 | 1:1 | 1.7:5.1 |
| 17.05.26 | Ligue 1 | Lille (a) | 2:0 | 2:4 | 2:3 | 0.6:1.2 |
| 10.05.26 | Ligue 1 | Nice (h) | 2:1 | 10:1 | 1:0 | 0.9:2.1 |
| 03.05.26 | Ligue 1 | Angers (h) | 3:1 | 4:6 | 2:4 | 2.5:2.2 |
| 25.04.26 | Ligue 1 | Lyon (a) | 2:3 | 3:6 | 2:1 | 0.9:2.2 |
Questions and answers
How many corners does AJ Auxerre average?
13.5 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.8 won, 7.7 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does AJ Auxerre get?
1.3 yellow cards per match for AJ Auxerre and 1.8 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 17% of matches.
How often do AJ Auxerre matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 83% of matches, both teams scored in 83%.
When is the next AJ Auxerre match?
18 October 2026: Le Havre AC — AJ Auxerre, France · Ligue 1.