
Benevento: team statistics
Italy · Serie B
Position 8 of 20 · 10 points from 6 matches
Season 2026/27, Serie B: 6 matches — 3 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses; 1.3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per match. Corners: 12.2 per match (6.0 won, 6.2 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.7 per match (3.0 for Benevento, 1.7 for opponents); over 4.5 in 50% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 33% of matches, both teams scored in 50%. All matches in our database since 2016: 421, with 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Benevento — Vicenza Virtus Italy · Serie B | 58% · 21% · 20% | 59% | 59% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Serie B only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2016. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 6 | 6 | 421 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-1-2 | 3-1-2 | 174-109-138 |
| Win rate | 50% | 50% | 41% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 33% | 47% |
| Both teams score | 50% | 50% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | — | — | 1.0 |
| Opponents' xG | — | — | 1.9 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 6.0 | 6.0 | 5.1 |
| Corners conceded | 6.2 | 6.2 | 5.1 |
| Total corners per match | 12.2 | 12.2 | 10.2 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 56% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.8 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 50% | 50% | 56% |
| Matches with a red card | 17% | 17% | 26% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 15.2 | 15.2 | 12.2 |
| Shots on target | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| Opponent offsides | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 2 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-1-1 | 1-0-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 0% |
| Total corners per match | 11.8 | 13.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.3 | 5.5 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Serie B | Cesena (h) | 2:0 | 5:5 | 5:0 | — |
| 19.09.26 | Serie B | Carrarese (a) | 1:0 | 3:11 | 3:1 | — |
| 11.09.26 | Serie B | Hellas Verona (h) | 3:1 | 4:9 | 3:4 | — |
| 05.09.26 | Serie B | Ascoli (a) | 0:1 | 5:7 | 5:2 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Serie B | Sudtirol (h) | 1:1 | 11:1 | 1:1 | — |
| 22.08.26 | Serie B | Modena (h) | 1:2 | 8:4 | 1:2 | — |
| 14.08.26 | Coppa Italia | Fiorentina (a) | 1:4 | 5:4 | 1:1 | — |
| 09.08.26 | Coppa Italia | Ravenna (h) | 5:3 | — | 1:2 | — |
| 16.05.26 | Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals | Vicenza Virtus (a) | 4:1 | — | — | — |
| 09.05.26 | Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals | Arezzo (h) | 1:0 | — | — | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Benevento average?
12.2 corners per match in season 2026/27 (6.0 won, 6.2 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Benevento get?
3.0 yellow cards per match for Benevento and 1.7 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 50% of matches.
How often do Benevento matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 33% of matches, both teams scored in 50%.
When is the next Benevento match?
17 October 2026: Benevento — Vicenza Virtus, Italy · Serie B.