
Catanzaro: team statistics
Italy · Serie B
Position 20 of 20 · 3 points from 6 matches
Season 2026/27, Serie B: 6 matches — 1 wins, 0 draws, 5 losses; 1.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per match. Corners: 10.8 per match (5.2 won, 5.7 conceded); over 9.5 in 50% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.5 per match (2.3 for Catanzaro, 2.2 for opponents); over 4.5 in 50% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 67% of matches, both teams scored in 67%. All matches in our database since 2016: 417, with 1.5 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct | Hellas Verona — Catanzaro Italy · Serie B | 65% · 19% · 16% | 47% | 51% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Serie B only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2016. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 6 | 49 | 417 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-0-5 | 19-14-16 | 178-119-120 |
| Win rate | 17% | 39% | 43% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 55% | 49% |
| Both teams score | 67% | 61% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 27% | 34% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.2 | 4.3 | 4.2 |
| Corners conceded | 5.7 | 4.7 | 4.8 |
| Total corners per match | 10.8 | 9.0 | 9.0 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% | 43% | 42% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.5 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 50% | 49% | 47% |
| Matches with a red card | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 14.0 | 13.1 | 11.8 |
| Shots on target | 3.7 | 4.5 | 4.1 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 2 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-0-1 | 0-0-4 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 75% |
| Total corners per match | 9.0 | 11.8 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.0 | 4.8 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Serie B | Mantova (h) | 1:3 | 5:6 | 2:2 | — |
| 19.09.26 | Serie B | Sampdoria (a) | 1:2 | 5:4 | 4:3 | — |
| 12.09.26 | Serie B | Carrarese (h) | 1:0 | 2:5 | 2:2 | — |
| 05.09.26 | Serie B | Sudtirol (a) | 0:2 | 5:3 | 1:1 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Serie B | Pisa (a) | 1:2 | 8:6 | 2:3 | — |
| 21.08.26 | Serie B | Vicenza Virtus (a) | 2:3 | 6:10 | 3:2 | — |
| 15.08.26 | Coppa Italia | Sudtirol (h) | 5:6 | — | — | — |
| 15.08.26 | Coppa Italia | Sudtirol (h) | 2:2 | 0:4 | 2:2 | — |
| 29.05.26 | Serie B | Monza (a) | 2:0 | 3:3 | 3:4 | — |
| 24.05.26 | Serie B | Monza (h) | 0:2 | 5:8 | 2:3 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Catanzaro average?
10.8 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.2 won, 5.7 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 50% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Catanzaro get?
2.3 yellow cards per match for Catanzaro and 2.2 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 50% of matches.
How often do Catanzaro matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 67% of matches, both teams scored in 67%.
When is the next Catanzaro match?
16 October 2026: Hellas Verona — Catanzaro, Italy · Serie B.