
Como: team statistics
Italy · Serie A
Position 7 of 20 · 11 points from 6 matches
Season 2026/27, Serie A: 6 matches — 3 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses; 1.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match. Corners: 11.2 per match (7.7 won, 3.5 conceded); over 9.5 in 50% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.0 per match (1.0 for Como, 2.0 for opponents); over 4.5 in 33% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 67%. Expected goals (xG): 2.2 created and 1.5 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2002: 350, with 1.4 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | Feyenoord Rotterdam — Como Europe · Champions League | 31% · 24% · 45% | 46% | 47% |
| 18 Oct | Fiorentina — Como Italy · Serie A | 19% · 23% · 58% | 40% | 42% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Serie A only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2002. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2002 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 6 | 44 | 350 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-2-1 | 23-13-8 | 134-110-106 |
| Win rate | 50% | 52% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 46% | 47% |
| Both teams score | 67% | 46% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 46% | 27% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| Opponents' xG | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 7.7 | 4.9 | 4.5 |
| Corners conceded | 3.5 | 3.3 | 4.8 |
| Total corners per match | 11.2 | 8.2 | 9.3 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% | 27% | 47% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.0 | 4.1 | 4.6 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 33% | 46% | 50% |
| Matches with a red card | 17% | 18% | 24% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 22.5 | 15.6 | 13.7 |
| Shots on target | 6.7 | 5.3 | 4.7 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Opponent offsides | 4.4 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 2 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-1-0 | 2-1-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 50% |
| Total corners per match | 11.5 | 11.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Serie A | AS Roma (h) | 0:0 | 6:2 | 2:3 | 1.9:1.1 |
| 20.09.26 | Serie A | Frosinone (a) | 0:2 | 8:7 | 2:3 | 2.3:2.3 |
| 14.09.26 | Serie A | Parma (h) | 2:1 | 11:4 | 1:0 | 3.8:1.6 |
| 10.09.26 | Champions League | RB Leipzig (h) | 4:1 | 1:5 | 2:3 | — |
| 04.09.26 | Serie A | Genoa (a) | 4:1 | 4:5 | 1:2 | 2.0:0.9 |
| 30.08.26 | Serie A | Napoli (a) | 2:1 | 7:2 | 0:1 | 1.1:1.0 |
| 22.08.26 | Serie A | Udinese (a) | 1:1 | 10:1 | 0:3 | 2.4:2.1 |
| 31.07.26 | Como Cup | Famalicao (a) | 3:2 | — | — | — |
| 29.07.26 | Como Cup | Al Ula (h) | 3:1 | — | — | — |
| 29.07.26 | Como Cup | Villarreal (a) | 1:1 | — | — | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Como average?
11.2 corners per match in season 2026/27 (7.7 won, 3.5 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 50% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Como get?
1.0 yellow cards per match for Como and 2.0 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 33% of matches.
How often do Como matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 67%.
When is the next Como match?
14 October 2026: Feyenoord Rotterdam — Como, Europe · Champions League.