
Eintracht Frankfurt: team statistics
Germany · Bundesliga
Position 14 of 18 · 5 points from 5 matches
Season 2026/27, Bundesliga: 5 matches — 1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses; 1.8 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per match. Corners: 9.2 per match (5.0 won, 4.2 conceded); over 9.5 in 20% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.6 per match (2.4 for Eintracht Frankfurt, 1.2 for opponents); over 4.5 in 20% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches, both teams scored in 80%. Expected goals (xG): 2.2 created and 2.7 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 1993: 1087, with 1.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct | Eintracht Frankfurt — FC Cologne Germany · Bundesliga | 53% · 20% · 28% | 50% | 40% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Bundesliga only; all matches — every competition in our database since 1993. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 1993 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 5 | 39 | 1087 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-2-2 | 12-13-14 | 397-279-411 |
| Win rate | 20% | 31% | 37% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 3.2 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 72% | 58% |
| Both teams score | 80% | 74% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 18% | 23% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Opponents' xG | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.0 | 4.7 | 5.1 |
| Corners conceded | 4.2 | 4.5 | 4.9 |
| Total corners per match | 9.2 | 9.2 | 10.0 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 20% | 46% | 57% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.4 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.6 | 3.8 | 3.9 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 20% | 39% | 37% |
| Matches with a red card | 0% | 13% | 16% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 14.6 | 12.4 | 12.4 |
| Shots on target | 5.6 | 4.7 | 4.6 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.2 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 2 | 3 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 0-1-1 | 1-1-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| Goals conceded per match | 3.0 | 3.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 100% |
| Total corners per match | 10.5 | 8.3 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.0 | 4.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (a) | 0:6 | 6:3 | 3:1 | 2.0:4.7 |
| 19.09.26 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (h) | 2:2 | 3:5 | 2:2 | 2.1:2.9 |
| 12.09.26 | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (a) | 3:1 | 5:4 | 2:0 | 2.2:2.2 |
| 06.09.26 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (h) | 1:4 | 9:4 | 1:1 | 2.5:1.4 |
| 29.08.26 | Bundesliga | Union Berlin (a) | 3:3 | 2:5 | 4:2 | 2.1:2.3 |
| 21.08.26 | Pokal | SC St Tönis 11/20 (a) | 11:0 | — | 1:0 | — |
| 16.05.26 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart (h) | 2:2 | 6:6 | 2:3 | 3.0:1.8 |
| 08.05.26 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (a) | 2:3 | 2:6 | 0:3 | 0.9:3.0 |
| 02.05.26 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (h) | 1:2 | 9:4 | 6:1 | 1.0:0.6 |
| 25.04.26 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (a) | 1:1 | 7:9 | 2:1 | 0.8:2.1 |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Eintracht Frankfurt average?
9.2 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.0 won, 4.2 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 20% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Eintracht Frankfurt get?
2.4 yellow cards per match for Eintracht Frankfurt and 1.2 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 20% of matches.
How often do Eintracht Frankfurt matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches, both teams scored in 80%.
When is the next Eintracht Frankfurt match?
16 October 2026: Eintracht Frankfurt — FC Cologne, Germany · Bundesliga.