FC Dallas: team statistics
USA · MLS
Position 6 of 30 · 47 points from 28 matches
Season 2026, MLS: 28 matches — 13 wins, 8 draws, 7 losses; 1.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match. Corners: 10.4 per match (4.4 won, 6.1 conceded); over 9.5 in 61% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.4 per match (2.3 for FC Dallas, 2.0 for opponents); over 4.5 in 54% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 68% of matches, both teams scored in 64%. Expected goals (xG): 2.2 created and 3.5 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2012: 562, with 1.5 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | FC Dallas — Seattle Sounders USA · MLS | 49% · 23% · 28% | 59% | 35% |
| 18 Oct | Houston Dynamo — FC Dallas USA · MLS | 39% · 25% · 37% | 53% | 46% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — MLS only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2012. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 2012 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 28 | 64 | 562 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 13-8-7 | 24-20-20 | 215-165-182 |
| Win rate | 46% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% | 61% | 56% |
| Both teams score | 64% | 64% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 19% | 24% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| Opponents' xG | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 4.4 | 3.9 | 4.7 |
| Corners conceded | 6.1 | 6.5 | 5.1 |
| Total corners per match | 10.4 | 10.4 | 9.7 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 61% | 58% | 50% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.4 | 4.4 | 3.8 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 54% | 53% | 37% |
| Matches with a red card | 11% | 17% | 16% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.0 | 11.2 | 12.4 |
| Shots on target | 4.7 | 4.3 | 4.5 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 13 | 15 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 6-5-2 | 7-3-5 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% | 73% |
| Total corners per match | 9.7 | 11.1 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.3 | 4.4 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | MLS | Charlotte (a) | 2:3 | 3:14 | 1:1 | 2.2:3.5 |
| 27.09.26 | MLS | Los Angeles FC (h) | 1:0 | 2:2 | 2:4 | — |
| 20.09.26 | MLS | Austin (h) | 0:0 | 8:6 | 2:2 | — |
| 13.09.26 | MLS | Portland Timbers (h) | 2:1 | 7:5 | 1:0 | — |
| 10.09.26 | MLS | Minnesota United FC (a) | 2:1 | 6:2 | 2:2 | — |
| 06.09.26 | MLS | Sporting Kansas City (h) | 4:3 | 3:7 | 0:2 | — |
| 30.08.26 | MLS | St. Louis City (a) | 3:3 | 3:6 | 2:1 | — |
| 23.08.26 | MLS | Vancouver Whitecaps (a) | 0:5 | 3:9 | 4:1 | — |
| 20.08.26 | MLS | Real Salt Lake (a) | 4:3 | 3:6 | 3:3 | — |
| 17.08.26 | MLS | Austin (a) | 2:1 | 4:7 | 4:3 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does FC Dallas average?
10.4 corners per match in season 2026 (4.4 won, 6.1 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 61% of matches.
How many yellow cards does FC Dallas get?
2.3 yellow cards per match for FC Dallas and 2.0 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 54% of matches.
How often do FC Dallas matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 68% of matches, both teams scored in 64%.
When is the next FC Dallas match?
15 October 2026: FC Dallas — Seattle Sounders, USA · MLS.