Austin: team statistics
USA · MLS
Position 24 of 30 · 31 points from 28 matches
Season 2026, MLS: 28 matches — 7 wins, 10 draws, 11 losses; 1.3 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per match. Corners: 10.4 per match (4.5 won, 6.0 conceded); over 9.5 in 68% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.1 per match (2.0 for Austin, 2.1 for opponents); over 4.5 in 43% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 68% of matches, both teams scored in 68%. All matches in our database since 2021: 223, with 1.3 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Los Angeles FC — Austin USA · MLS | 57% · 23% · 21% | 59% | 48% |
| 18 Oct | Austin — Vancouver Whitecaps USA · MLS | 32% · 24% · 44% | 51% | 44% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — MLS only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2021. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 28 | 64 | 223 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 7-10-11 | 20-18-26 | 75-53-95 |
| Win rate | 25% | 31% | 34% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% | 56% | 56% |
| Both teams score | 68% | 61% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 22% | 21% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | — | — | 0.8 |
| Opponents' xG | — | — | 2.7 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 4.5 | 4.4 | 4.9 |
| Corners conceded | 6.0 | 5.7 | 5.7 |
| Total corners per match | 10.4 | 10.1 | 10.7 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 68% | 58% | 60% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.1 | 4.4 | 4.3 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 43% | 47% | 44% |
| Matches with a red card | 11% | 8% | 13% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 10.5 | 10.8 | 11.6 |
| Shots on target | 4.0 | 3.8 | 4.0 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 14 | 14 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 4-6-4 | 3-4-7 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 86% |
| Total corners per match | 10.7 | 10.1 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.2 | 4.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | MLS | Nashville SC (h) | 1:4 | 4:6 | 1:2 | — |
| 27.09.26 | MLS | San Diego (h) | 3:3 | 4:1 | 1:0 | — |
| 20.09.26 | MLS | FC Dallas (a) | 0:0 | 6:8 | 2:2 | — |
| 13.09.26 | MLS | Vancouver Whitecaps (a) | 2:1 | 0:6 | 5:2 | — |
| 10.09.26 | MLS | Colorado Rapids (h) | 1:1 | 8:4 | 0:2 | — |
| 06.09.26 | MLS | San Jose Earthquakes (h) | 1:1 | 7:7 | 1:1 | — |
| 30.08.26 | MLS | Portland Timbers (a) | 2:1 | 3:6 | 4:1 | — |
| 27.08.26 | Leagues Cup | Toluca (a) | 0:2 | 8:6 | 3:3 | — |
| 23.08.26 | MLS | Philadelphia Union (h) | 1:1 | 6:6 | 1:2 | — |
| 20.08.26 | MLS | Seattle Sounders (a) | 2:1 | 5:7 | 0:1 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Austin average?
10.4 corners per match in season 2026 (4.5 won, 6.0 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 68% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Austin get?
2.0 yellow cards per match for Austin and 2.1 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 43% of matches.
How often do Austin matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 68% of matches, both teams scored in 68%.
When is the next Austin match?
15 October 2026: Los Angeles FC — Austin, USA · MLS.