
Padova: team statistics
Italy · Serie B
Position 11 of 20 · 7 points from 6 matches
Season 2026/27, Serie B: 6 matches — 2 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses; 0.8 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match. Corners: 10.0 per match (5.2 won, 4.8 conceded); over 9.5 in 50% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.7 per match (2.0 for Padova, 1.7 for opponents); over 4.5 in 50% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 33% of matches, both teams scored in 50%. All matches in our database since 1994: 490, with 1.3 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Padova — Virtus Entella Italy · Serie B | 39% · 27% · 34% | 46% | 45% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Serie B only; all matches — every competition in our database since 1994. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 1994 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 6 | 44 | 490 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-1-3 | 14-11-19 | 222-121-147 |
| Win rate | 33% | 32% | 45% |
| Goals scored per match | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 39% | 41% |
| Both teams score | 50% | 50% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 25% | 37% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.2 | 4.2 | 4.1 |
| Corners conceded | 4.8 | 5.7 | 5.8 |
| Total corners per match | 10.0 | 9.8 | 9.9 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% | 52% | 54% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.0 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.7 | 4.5 | 4.7 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 50% | 50% | 56% |
| Matches with a red card | 17% | 11% | 15% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.0 | 11.1 | 9.9 |
| Shots on target | 3.5 | 3.7 | 3.6 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Opponent offsides | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 3 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-1-1 | 1-0-2 |
| Goals scored per match | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 0% | 67% |
| Total corners per match | 8.0 | 12.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.3 | 2.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Serie B | Carrarese (h) | 0:2 | 5:1 | 1:4 | — |
| 19.09.26 | Serie B | Palermo (a) | 1:2 | 11:7 | 1:2 | — |
| 12.09.26 | Serie B | Ascoli (h) | 1:0 | 2:8 | 4:2 | — |
| 06.09.26 | Serie B | Cremonese (a) | 1:3 | 5:3 | 0:0 | — |
| 29.08.26 | Serie B | Hellas Verona (h) | 1:1 | 2:6 | 4:1 | — |
| 23.08.26 | Serie B | Pisa (a) | 1:0 | 6:4 | 2:1 | — |
| 15.08.26 | Coppa Italia | Udinese (a) | 0:1 | 6:0 | 0:3 | — |
| 08.05.26 | Serie B | Cesena (a) | 4:3 | 3:11 | 4:2 | — |
| 01.05.26 | Serie B | Pescara (h) | 1:0 | 3:6 | 3:3 | — |
| 25.04.26 | Serie B | Virtus Entella (a) | 0:1 | 3:5 | 3:1 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Padova average?
10.0 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.2 won, 4.8 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 50% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Padova get?
2.0 yellow cards per match for Padova and 1.7 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 50% of matches.
How often do Padova matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 33% of matches, both teams scored in 50%.
When is the next Padova match?
17 October 2026: Padova — Virtus Entella, Italy · Serie B.