
Académico de Viseu: team statistics
Portugal · Primeira Liga
Position 6 of 18 · 14 points from 8 matches
Season 2026/27, Primeira Liga: 8 matches — 4 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses; 1.4 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match. Corners: 8.0 per match (2.8 won, 5.3 conceded); over 9.5 in 25% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.5 per match (2.9 for Académico de Viseu, 1.6 for opponents); over 4.5 in 50% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 63% of matches, both teams scored in 50%. All matches in our database since 2016: 389, with 1.3 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | Fatima — Académico de Viseu Portugal · Taça de Portugal | 5% · 16% · 78% | — | — |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Primeira Liga only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2016. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 8 | 8 | 389 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 4-2-2 | 4-2-2 | 147-112-130 |
| Win rate | 50% | 50% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 63% | 49% |
| Both teams score | 50% | 50% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 25% | 28% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 2.8 | 2.8 | 4.6 |
| Corners conceded | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| Total corners per match | 8.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 25% | 25% | 51% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.5 | 4.5 | 3.4 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 50% | 50% | 39% |
| Matches with a red card | 13% | 13% | 19% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.2 |
| Shots on target | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.7 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-0-2 | 2-2-0 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75% | 50% |
| Total corners per match | 7.0 | 9.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.8 | 5.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Primeira Liga | Estoril (h) | 2:1 | 3:5 | 3:1 | — |
| 20.09.26 | Primeira Liga | Estrela (a) | 2:0 | 2:5 | 3:2 | — |
| 12.09.26 | Primeira Liga | Vitória SC (h) | 2:1 | 4:8 | 4:3 | — |
| 06.09.26 | Primeira Liga | GIL Vicente (a) | 1:0 | 1:7 | 2:0 | — |
| 29.08.26 | Primeira Liga | FC Porto (h) | 0:3 | 1:1 | 0:0 | — |
| 22.08.26 | Primeira Liga | Maritimo (a) | 2:2 | 5:4 | 6:2 | — |
| 15.08.26 | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara (h) | 0:1 | 4:2 | 1:3 | — |
| 09.08.26 | Primeira Liga | Benfica (a) | 2:2 | 2:10 | 4:2 | — |
| 16.05.26 | Liga 2 | Sporting CP B (h) | 0:0 | — | 2:1 | — |
| 09.05.26 | Liga 2 | Benfica B (a) | 2:0 | — | 4:2 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Académico de Viseu average?
8.0 corners per match in season 2026/27 (2.8 won, 5.3 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 25% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Académico de Viseu get?
2.9 yellow cards per match for Académico de Viseu and 1.6 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 50% of matches.
How often do Académico de Viseu matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 63% of matches, both teams scored in 50%.
When is the next Académico de Viseu match?
18 October 2026: Fatima — Académico de Viseu, Portugal · Taça de Portugal.