Alianza Atletico: team statistics
Peru · Primera División
Position 7 of 18 · 43 points from 28 matches
Season 2026, Primera División: 28 matches — 12 wins, 7 draws, 9 losses; 1.5 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match. Corners: 8.3 per match (3.6 won, 4.7 conceded); over 9.5 in 32% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.4 per match (2.3 for Alianza Atletico, 2.1 for opponents); over 4.5 in 36% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 57% of matches, both teams scored in 68%. All matches in our database since 2016: 369, with 1.3 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | Alianza Atletico — Universitario Peru · Primera División | 51% · 24% · 25% | 42% | 42% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Primera División only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2016. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 28 | 64 | 369 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 12-7-9 | 29-13-22 | 139-78-152 |
| Win rate | 43% | 45% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 44% | 50% |
| Both teams score | 68% | 48% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 33% | 27% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 3.6 | 3.9 | 3.9 |
| Corners conceded | 4.7 | 4.4 | 5.1 |
| Total corners per match | 8.3 | 8.2 | 9.0 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 32% | 33% | 38% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.4 | 4.7 | 4.2 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 36% | 47% | 47% |
| Matches with a red card | 39% | 41% | 27% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 14.4 | 13.3 | 12.2 |
| Shots on target | 4.9 | 4.3 | 3.9 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Opponent offsides | 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 13 | 15 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 8-4-1 | 4-3-8 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 60% |
| Total corners per match | 8.2 | 8.3 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.2 | 4.5 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Primera División | Sport Boys (a) | 3:1 | 2:6 | 4:5 | — |
| 06.10.26 | Copa de la Liga | Sport Boys (h) | 3:0 | 1:2 | 0:1 | — |
| 27.09.26 | Copa de la Liga | Sport Boys (a) | 5:2 | — | — | — |
| 27.09.26 | Copa de la Liga | Sport Boys (a) | 0:3 | — | — | — |
| 18.09.26 | Primera División | Comerciantes Unidos (h) | 2:1 | 10:3 | 1:2 | — |
| 13.09.26 | Primera División | Atletico Grau (a) | 1:3 | 2:6 | 2:2 | — |
| 04.09.26 | Primera División | UTC Cajamarca (h) | 3:2 | 5:2 | 3:3 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Primera División | UCV Moquegua (a) | 4:1 | 4:5 | 3:1 | — |
| 25.08.26 | Copa de la Liga | UTC Cajamarca (h) | 1:1 | — | 5:1 | — |
| 21.08.26 | Primera División | Sporting Cristal (h) | 3:1 | 6:5 | 3:3 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Alianza Atletico average?
8.3 corners per match in season 2026 (3.6 won, 4.7 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 32% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Alianza Atletico get?
2.3 yellow cards per match for Alianza Atletico and 2.1 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 36% of matches.
How often do Alianza Atletico matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 57% of matches, both teams scored in 68%.
When is the next Alianza Atletico match?
18 October 2026: Alianza Atletico — Universitario, Peru · Primera División.