Sport Boys: team statistics
Peru · Primera División
Position 10 of 18 · 38 points from 28 matches
Season 2026, Primera División: 28 matches — 10 wins, 8 draws, 10 losses; 1.1 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match. Corners: 9.1 per match (4.9 won, 4.2 conceded); over 9.5 in 46% of matches. Yellow cards: 5.2 per match (2.8 for Sport Boys, 2.4 for opponents); over 4.5 in 57% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 32% of matches, both teams scored in 43%. All matches in our database since 2016: 375, with 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Juan Pablo II College — Sport Boys Peru · Primera División | 49% · 24% · 27% | 43% | 53% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Primera División only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2016. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 28 | 63 | 375 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 10-8-10 | 19-17-27 | 124-98-153 |
| Win rate | 36% | 30% | 33% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 32% | 44% | 48% |
| Both teams score | 43% | 48% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 27% | 26% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 4.9 | 4.2 | 4.6 |
| Corners conceded | 4.2 | 5.0 | 5.2 |
| Total corners per match | 9.1 | 9.2 | 9.7 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 46% | 46% | 51% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.8 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.2 | 5.5 | 5.5 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 57% | 64% | 66% |
| Matches with a red card | 36% | 38% | 39% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 13.0 | 11.8 | 11.6 |
| Shots on target | 4.1 | 4.0 | 3.8 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 15 | 13 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 8-5-2 | 2-3-8 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 27% | 39% |
| Total corners per match | 8.8 | 9.5 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.3 | 5.1 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Primera División | Alianza Atletico (h) | 1:3 | 6:2 | 5:4 | — |
| 06.10.26 | Copa de la Liga | Alianza Atletico (a) | 0:3 | 2:1 | 1:0 | — |
| 27.09.26 | Copa de la Liga | Alianza Atletico (h) | 2:5 | — | — | — |
| 27.09.26 | Copa de la Liga | Alianza Atletico (h) | 3:0 | — | — | — |
| 20.09.26 | Primera División | FBC Melgar (a) | 1:1 | 3:12 | 3:0 | — |
| 13.09.26 | Primera División | Deportivo Garcilaso (h) | 1:0 | 7:6 | 1:3 | — |
| 05.09.26 | Primera División | Sport Huancayo (a) | 1:2 | 2:9 | 7:3 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Primera División | Sporting Cristal (h) | 1:0 | 9:2 | 2:1 | — |
| 26.08.26 | Copa de la Liga | Atletico Grau (a) | 2:2 | — | 1:2 | — |
| 23.08.26 | Primera División | Cienciano (h) | 5:1 | 3:8 | 2:2 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Sport Boys average?
9.1 corners per match in season 2026 (4.9 won, 4.2 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 46% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Sport Boys get?
2.8 yellow cards per match for Sport Boys and 2.4 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 57% of matches.
How often do Sport Boys matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 32% of matches, both teams scored in 43%.
When is the next Sport Boys match?
17 October 2026: Juan Pablo II College — Sport Boys, Peru · Primera División.