Atlas: team statistics
Mexico · Liga MX
Position 6 of 18 · 18 points from 11 matches
Season 2026/27, Liga MX: 11 matches — 5 wins, 3 draws, 3 losses; 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match. Corners: 11.4 per match (5.5 won, 5.8 conceded); over 9.5 in 55% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.5 per match (1.9 for Atlas, 1.6 for opponents); over 4.5 in 27% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 46% of matches, both teams scored in 73%. Expected goals (xG): 1.7 created and 2.1 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2016: 396, with 1.1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Necaxa — Atlas Mexico · Liga MX | 38% · 26% · 36% | 51% | 48% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Liga MX only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2016. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 11 | 47 | 396 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 5-3-3 | 16-13-18 | 121-105-170 |
| Win rate | 45% | 34% | 31% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 47% | 45% |
| Both teams score | 73% | 55% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 26% | 26% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Opponents' xG | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.5 | 4.0 | 4.6 |
| Corners conceded | 5.8 | 5.6 | 4.9 |
| Total corners per match | 11.4 | 9.6 | 9.5 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 55% | 43% | 48% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.9 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.6 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.5 | 4.8 | 4.2 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 27% | 55% | 44% |
| Matches with a red card | 55% | 32% | 30% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.3 | 11.0 | 12.6 |
| Shots on target | 3.9 | 3.4 | 4.0 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 6 | 5 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-3-2 | 4-0-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 60% |
| Total corners per match | 11.0 | 11.8 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.8 | 3.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Liga MX | Guadalajara Chivas (h) | 1:1 | 7:7 | 3:3 | 1.7:2.1 |
| 26.09.26 | Liga MX | Club Tijuana (a) | 3:2 | 11:5 | 2:2 | — |
| 19.09.26 | Liga MX | U.N.A.M. - Pumas (h) | 1:1 | 8:6 | 0:0 | — |
| 12.09.26 | Liga MX | Toluca (a) | 2:5 | 7:6 | 3:1 | — |
| 06.09.26 | Liga MX | Atlante FC (h) | 1:1 | 3:1 | 2:3 | — |
| 29.08.26 | Liga MX | Club Queretaro (h) | 1:3 | 6:2 | 0:2 | — |
| 23.08.26 | Liga MX | Cruz Azul (a) | 2:0 | 4:9 | 1:0 | — |
| 16.08.26 | Liga MX | Tigres UANL (h) | 2:1 | 2:16 | 2:1 | — |
| 12.08.26 | Leagues Cup | FC Cincinnati (a) | 2:1 | 0:10 | 1:1 | — |
| 07.08.26 | Leagues Cup | Charlotte (a) | 0:2 | 8:1 | 3:3 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Atlas average?
11.4 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.5 won, 5.8 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 55% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Atlas get?
1.9 yellow cards per match for Atlas and 1.6 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 27% of matches.
How often do Atlas matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 46% of matches, both teams scored in 73%.
When is the next Atlas match?
17 October 2026: Necaxa — Atlas, Mexico · Liga MX.