Club Queretaro: team statistics
Mexico · Liga MX
Position 3 of 18 · 20 points from 10 matches
Season 2026/27, Liga MX: 10 matches — 6 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses; 1.5 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per match. Corners: 12.5 per match (4.8 won, 7.7 conceded); over 9.5 in 60% of matches. Yellow cards: 5.4 per match (3.5 for Club Queretaro, 1.9 for opponents); over 4.5 in 60% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 40% of matches, both teams scored in 50%. Expected goals (xG): 1.6 created and 0.8 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2015: 371, with 1.1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Santos Laguna — Club Queretaro Mexico · Liga MX | 35% · 27% · 38% | 60% | 52% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Liga MX only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2015. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 10 | 44 | 371 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 6-2-2 | 16-12-16 | 101-105-165 |
| Win rate | 60% | 36% | 27% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 48% | 46% |
| Both teams score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 27% | 24% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Opponents' xG | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 4.8 | 4.4 | 4.5 |
| Corners conceded | 7.7 | 6.3 | 5.6 |
| Total corners per match | 12.5 | 10.7 | 10.1 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 60% | 50% | 54% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 3.5 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.4 | 4.8 | 4.2 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 60% | 52% | 40% |
| Matches with a red card | 40% | 41% | 29% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 13.2 | 11.5 | 11.6 |
| Shots on target | 4.1 | 3.7 | 3.7 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 5 | 5 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-1-2 | 4-1-0 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 40% |
| Total corners per match | 13.4 | 11.6 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 7.2 | 3.6 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Liga MX | Atlante FC (h) | 2:0 | 6:8 | 1:3 | 1.6:0.8 |
| 26.09.26 | Liga MX | Guadalajara Chivas (a) | 2:0 | 6:13 | 2:0 | — |
| 21.09.26 | Liga MX | Leon (h) | 1:1 | 8:1 | 4:3 | — |
| 12.09.26 | Liga MX | Club Tijuana (a) | 1:0 | 4:13 | 5:0 | — |
| 29.08.26 | Liga MX | Atlas (a) | 3:1 | 2:6 | 2:0 | — |
| 22.08.26 | Liga MX | Toluca (h) | 1:2 | 7:6 | 3:3 | — |
| 16.08.26 | Liga MX | U.N.A.M. - Pumas (a) | 0:0 | 1:6 | 3:1 | — |
| 13.08.26 | Leagues Cup | Los Angeles FC (a) | 1:1 | 1:11 | 2:2 | — |
| 09.08.26 | Leagues Cup | Seattle Sounders (a) | 0:3 | 4:2 | 1:1 | — |
| 06.08.26 | Leagues Cup | FC Dallas (a) | 0:2 | 7:6 | 3:3 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Club Queretaro average?
12.5 corners per match in season 2026/27 (4.8 won, 7.7 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 60% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Club Queretaro get?
3.5 yellow cards per match for Club Queretaro and 1.9 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 60% of matches.
How often do Club Queretaro matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 40% of matches, both teams scored in 50%.
When is the next Club Queretaro match?
17 October 2026: Santos Laguna — Club Queretaro, Mexico · Liga MX.