
Barcelona: team statistics
Spain · La Liga
Position 1 of 20 · 24 points from 8 matches
Season 2026/27, La Liga: 8 matches — 8 wins, 0 draws, 0 losses; 4.3 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match. Corners: 10.3 per match (7.6 won, 2.6 conceded); over 9.5 in 50% of matches. Yellow cards: 2.9 per match (1.3 for Barcelona, 1.6 for opponents); over 4.5 in 25% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 88% of matches, both teams scored in 50%. Expected goals (xG): 4.0 created and 1.0 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 1993: 1493, with 2.3 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Galatasaray — Barcelona Europe · Champions League | 12% · 16% · 73% | 49% | 45% |
| 17 Oct | Real Betis — Barcelona Spain · La Liga | 21% · 21% · 58% | 50% | 36% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — La Liga only; all matches — every competition in our database since 1993. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 1993 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 8 | 46 | 1493 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 8-0-0 | 39-1-6 | 964-280-249 |
| Win rate | 100% | 85% | 65% |
| Goals scored per match | 4.3 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 88% | 76% | 64% |
| Both teams score | 50% | 56% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 41% | 40% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 4.0 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
| Opponents' xG | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 7.6 | 7.0 | 6.1 |
| Corners conceded | 2.6 | 4.1 | 3.6 |
| Total corners per match | 10.3 | 11.1 | 9.7 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% | 65% | 50% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.9 | 3.8 | 4.5 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 25% | 33% | 46% |
| Matches with a red card | 0% | 17% | 21% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 21.6 | 18.8 | 15.8 |
| Shots on target | 8.3 | 7.0 | 6.5 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 3.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| Opponent offsides | 3.5 | 4.2 | 2.8 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 4-0-0 | 4-0-0 |
| Goals scored per match | 4.3 | 4.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75% | 100% |
| Total corners per match | 15.3 | 5.3 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.8 | 2.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | La Liga | Getafe (h) | 3:0 | 9:3 | 2:4 | 2.9:0.1 |
| 19.09.26 | La Liga | Sevilla (a) | 3:1 | 3:1 | 0:1 | 3.6:0.8 |
| 16.09.26 | La Liga | Racing Santander (h) | 7:2 | 18:0 | 3:2 | 7.5:1.4 |
| 13.09.26 | La Liga | Levante (a) | 4:2 | 5:3 | 1:1 | 2.5:2.7 |
| 09.09.26 | Champions League | Feyenoord (h) | 5:1 | 4:1 | 1:1 | — |
| 06.09.26 | La Liga | Valencia (a) | 5:0 | 4:1 | 3:1 | 4.8:0.5 |
| 31.08.26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (h) | 5:2 | 9:5 | 0:1 | 3.0:1.1 |
| 27.08.26 | La Liga | Athletic Club (h) | 2:0 | 12:5 | 1:2 | 3.9:0.2 |
| 23.08.26 | La Liga | Elche (a) | 5:0 | 1:3 | 0:1 | 4.3:1.2 |
| 23.05.26 | La Liga | Valencia (a) | 1:3 | 8:7 | 2:2 | 1.3:1.8 |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Barcelona average?
10.3 corners per match in season 2026/27 (7.6 won, 2.6 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 50% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Barcelona get?
1.3 yellow cards per match for Barcelona and 1.6 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 25% of matches.
How often do Barcelona matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 88% of matches, both teams scored in 50%.
When is the next Barcelona match?
13 October 2026: Galatasaray — Barcelona, Europe · Champions League.