
Barnet: team statistics
England · League Two
Position 2 of 24 · 18 points from 8 matches
Season 2026/27, League Two: 8 matches — 5 wins, 3 draws, 0 losses; 2.5 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match. Corners: 11.0 per match (6.1 won, 4.9 conceded); over 9.5 in 88% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.4 per match (1.8 for Barnet, 2.6 for opponents); over 4.5 in 50% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 88% of matches, both teams scored in 100%. All matches in our database since 2011: 778, with 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Tranmere — Barnet England · League Two | 19% · 22% · 59% | 53% | 33% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — League Two only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2011. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 8 | 54 | 778 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 5-3-0 | 26-16-12 | 307-187-284 |
| Win rate | 63% | 48% | 39% |
| Goals scored per match | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 88% | 54% | 53% |
| Both teams score | 100% | 63% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 28% | 28% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 6.1 | 6.8 | 6.3 |
| Corners conceded | 4.9 | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| Total corners per match | 11.0 | 10.3 | 10.6 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 88% | 61% | 62% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.4 | 3.6 | 2.5 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 50% | 33% | 20% |
| Matches with a red card | 38% | 20% | 10% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 15.8 | 14.5 | 13.4 |
| Shots on target | 4.5 | 4.7 | 4.5 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| Opponent offsides | 3.3 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-1-0 | 2-2-0 |
| Goals scored per match | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 75% |
| Total corners per match | 11.8 | 10.3 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.8 | 4.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | League Two | Bristol Rovers (a) | 3:1 | 2:8 | 2:2 | — |
| 06.10.26 | Trophy | AFC Wimbledon (a) | 0:0 | 3:9 | 2:2 | — |
| 19.09.26 | League Two | Fleetwood Town (h) | 3:1 | 5:6 | 2:2 | — |
| 12.09.26 | League Two | Accrington ST (h) | 2:1 | 6:4 | 0:6 | — |
| 05.09.26 | League Two | Chesterfield (a) | 3:3 | 8:4 | 3:3 | — |
| 01.09.26 | League Two | Exeter City (a) | 1:1 | 2:1 | 4:1 | — |
| 29.08.26 | League Two | Cheltenham (h) | 2:2 | 11:4 | 1:3 | — |
| 22.08.26 | League Two | Shrewsbury (a) | 3:1 | 9:7 | 0:1 | — |
| 18.08.26 | Trophy | Arsenal U21 (h) | 5:1 | 4:12 | 2:1 | — |
| 15.08.26 | League Two | Salford City (h) | 3:1 | 6:5 | 2:3 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Barnet average?
11.0 corners per match in season 2026/27 (6.1 won, 4.9 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 88% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Barnet get?
1.8 yellow cards per match for Barnet and 2.6 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 50% of matches.
How often do Barnet matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 88% of matches, both teams scored in 100%.
When is the next Barnet match?
17 October 2026: Tranmere — Barnet, England · League Two.