
Bradford: team statistics
England · League One
Position 2 of 24 · 17 points from 9 matches
Season 2026/27, League One: 9 matches — 5 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses; 0.9 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per match. Corners: 12.9 per match (6.8 won, 6.1 conceded); over 9.5 in 78% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.1 per match (2.2 for Bradford, 1.9 for opponents); over 4.5 in 44% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 11% of matches, both teams scored in 22%. All matches in our database since 1999: 906, with 1.2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Bradford — Stevenage England · League One | 45% · 27% · 28% | 59% | 41% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — League One only; all matches — every competition in our database since 1999. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 1999 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 9 | 57 | 906 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 5-2-2 | 27-13-17 | 329-255-322 |
| Win rate | 56% | 47% | 36% |
| Goals scored per match | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 11% | 44% | 47% |
| Both teams score | 22% | 51% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 35% | 29% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 6.8 | 5.8 | 5.1 |
| Corners conceded | 6.1 | 4.6 | 5.0 |
| Total corners per match | 12.9 | 10.4 | 10.0 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 78% | 56% | 54% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.1 | 4.3 | 3.5 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 44% | 49% | 30% |
| Matches with a red card | 22% | 11% | 14% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 10.4 | 12.2 | 12.0 |
| Shots on target | 3.2 | 3.8 | 4.1 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| Opponent offsides | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 5 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-1-1 | 3-1-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 25% | 0% |
| Total corners per match | 11.3 | 14.2 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.5 | 4.6 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | League One | Leyton Orient (h) | 0:0 | 11:2 | 1:3 | — |
| 06.10.26 | Trophy | Rotherham (a) | 4:0 | 4:6 | 0:3 | — |
| 03.10.26 | League One | Reading (a) | 1:1 | 5:9 | 3:2 | — |
| 22.09.26 | Trophy | Newcastle United U21 (h) | 2:1 | 3:2 | 3:4 | — |
| 19.09.26 | League One | Luton (a) | 1:0 | 3:14 | 4:1 | — |
| 12.09.26 | League One | Notts County (a) | 1:0 | 4:5 | 4:4 | — |
| 08.09.26 | League Cup | Leyton Orient (a) | 3:1 | 12:8 | 1:3 | — |
| 05.09.26 | League One | Mansfield Town (h) | 1:0 | 4:3 | 2:2 | — |
| 01.09.26 | League One | Cambridge United (h) | 1:2 | 12:3 | 1:0 | — |
| 29.08.26 | League One | Plymouth (a) | 0:2 | 6:8 | 2:1 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Bradford average?
12.9 corners per match in season 2026/27 (6.8 won, 6.1 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 78% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Bradford get?
2.2 yellow cards per match for Bradford and 1.9 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 44% of matches.
How often do Bradford matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 11% of matches, both teams scored in 22%.
When is the next Bradford match?
17 October 2026: Bradford — Stevenage, England · League One.