Everton de Vina: team statistics
Chile · Primera División
Position 5 of 16 · 36 points from 24 matches
Season 2026, Primera División: 24 matches — 10 wins, 6 draws, 8 losses; 1.5 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match. Corners: 10.2 per match (5.4 won, 4.8 conceded); over 9.5 in 56% of matches. Yellow cards: 5.8 per match (2.3 for Everton de Vina, 3.4 for opponents); over 4.5 in 88% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%. All matches in our database since 2018: 322, with 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
No upcoming matches with our numbers yet.
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Primera División only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2018. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 24 | 54 | 322 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 10-6-8 | 16-14-24 | 109-95-118 |
| Win rate | 42% | 30% | 34% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 48% | 44% |
| Both teams score | 50% | 48% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 20% | 28% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.4 | 4.9 | 5.4 |
| Corners conceded | 4.8 | 5.1 | 5.0 |
| Total corners per match | 10.2 | 10.1 | 10.4 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 56% | 57% | 62% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 3.4 | 3.1 | 2.9 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.8 | 5.7 | 5.4 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 88% | 83% | 69% |
| Matches with a red card | 38% | 35% | 32% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 13.7 | 13.3 | 13.3 |
| Shots on target | 5.2 | 4.4 | 4.7 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 13 | 11 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 4-4-5 | 6-2-3 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 55% |
| Total corners per match | 10.3 | 10.1 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 6.0 | 5.5 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Primera División | D. La Serena (h) | 3:2 | 8:1 | 3:4 | — |
| 27.09.26 | Copa Chile | Universidad de Chile (h) | 0:1 | — | — | — |
| 27.09.26 | Copa Chile | Universidad de Chile (a) | 1:1 | — | — | — |
| 12.09.26 | Primera División | Nublense (a) | 3:1 | 2:4 | 0:5 | — |
| 05.09.26 | Primera División | U. Catolica (h) | 0:1 | 7:4 | 1:2 | — |
| 29.08.26 | Primera División | Deportes Limache (a) | 3:0 | 2:2 | 3:4 | — |
| 24.08.26 | Primera División | Universidad de Concepcion (h) | 3:1 | 8:4 | 1:6 | — |
| 16.08.26 | Primera División | A. Italiano (h) | 1:1 | — | 2:7 | — |
| 08.08.26 | Primera División | Huachipato (a) | 4:1 | 7:3 | 3:3 | — |
| 01.08.26 | Primera División | Colo Colo (h) | 3:4 | 7:3 | 2:1 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Everton de Vina average?
10.2 corners per match in season 2026 (5.4 won, 4.8 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 56% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Everton de Vina get?
2.3 yellow cards per match for Everton de Vina and 3.4 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 88% of matches.
How often do Everton de Vina matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%.