
KVC Westerlo: team statistics
Belgium · Pro League
Position 6 of 18 · 13 points from 8 matches
Season 2026/27, Pro League: 8 matches — 4 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses; 2.5 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per match. Corners: 9.4 per match (3.5 won, 5.9 conceded); over 9.5 in 38% of matches. Yellow cards: 2.9 per match (1.4 for KVC Westerlo, 1.5 for opponents); over 4.5 in 38% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 88% of matches, both teams scored in 63%. All matches in our database since 2010: 492, with 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
No upcoming matches with our numbers yet.
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Pro League only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2010. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 8 | 48 | 492 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 4-1-3 | 18-11-19 | 162-134-196 |
| Win rate | 50% | 38% | 33% |
| Goals scored per match | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 88% | 50% | 59% |
| Both teams score | 63% | 44% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 33% | 25% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 3.5 | 4.8 | 4.7 |
| Corners conceded | 5.9 | 5.3 | 5.6 |
| Total corners per match | 9.4 | 10.1 | 10.3 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 38% | 54% | 53% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.9 | 3.6 | 3.3 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 38% | 38% | 31% |
| Matches with a red card | 13% | 15% | 17% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 15.1 | 14.5 | 13.1 |
| Shots on target | 5.4 | 4.8 | 4.8 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.6 | 4.1 | 2.6 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-1-1 | 2-0-2 |
| Goals scored per match | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 75% |
| Total corners per match | 8.5 | 10.3 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.3 | 3.5 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Pro League | Antwerp (h) | 5:1 | 3:3 | 2:3 | — |
| 20.09.26 | Pro League | St. Truiden (a) | 2:0 | 3:6 | 1:1 | — |
| 12.09.26 | Pro League | Standard Liege (h) | 4:2 | 1:7 | 0:0 | — |
| 05.09.26 | Pro League | KV Mechelen (a) | 4:0 | 6:5 | 2:3 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem (h) | 2:2 | 3:8 | 1:0 | — |
| 23.08.26 | Pro League | Lommel United (a) | 0:4 | 4:5 | 1:0 | — |
| 15.08.26 | Pro League | Genk (a) | 2:3 | 4:8 | 3:3 | — |
| 08.08.26 | Pro League | Union St. Gilloise (h) | 1:5 | 4:5 | 1:2 | — |
| 23.05.26 | Pro League | Antwerp (a) | 0:2 | 6:6 | 2:3 | — |
| 19.05.26 | Pro League | Standard Liege (h) | 1:2 | 6:1 | 3:2 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does KVC Westerlo average?
9.4 corners per match in season 2026/27 (3.5 won, 5.9 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 38% of matches.
How many yellow cards does KVC Westerlo get?
1.4 yellow cards per match for KVC Westerlo and 1.5 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 38% of matches.
How often do KVC Westerlo matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 88% of matches, both teams scored in 63%.