New England Revolution: team statistics
USA · MLS
Position 9 of 30 · 46 points from 28 matches
Season 2026, MLS: 28 matches — 14 wins, 4 draws, 10 losses; 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match. Corners: 10.3 per match (4.9 won, 5.5 conceded); over 9.5 in 57% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.5 per match (1.8 for New England Revolution, 1.7 for opponents); over 4.5 in 29% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 71% of matches, both teams scored in 61%. Expected goals (xG): 0.6 created and 1.3 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2012: 552, with 1.4 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | FC Cincinnati — New England Revolution USA · MLS | 50% · 20% · 30% | 55% | 33% |
| 17 Oct | New England Revolution — Chicago Fire USA · MLS | 37% · 24% · 40% | 52% | 34% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — MLS only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2012. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026 | 2025–2026 | All since 2012 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 28 | 62 | 552 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 14-4-10 | 23-13-26 | 210-137-205 |
| Win rate | 50% | 37% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 71% | 60% | 58% |
| Both teams score | 61% | 56% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 24% | 24% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Opponents' xG | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 4.9 | 5.0 | 5.3 |
| Corners conceded | 5.5 | 4.8 | 5.1 |
| Total corners per match | 10.3 | 9.8 | 10.4 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 57% | 48% | 57% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.5 | 3.9 | 3.7 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 29% | 40% | 32% |
| Matches with a red card | 11% | 8% | 16% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.5 | 12.3 | 12.9 |
| Shots on target | 4.8 | 4.6 | 4.7 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
Home and away, season 2026
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 14 | 14 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 9-2-3 | 5-2-7 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 79% |
| Total corners per match | 10.9 | 9.8 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.5 | 3.4 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | MLS | Seattle Sounders (h) | 0:3 | 8:5 | 1:2 | 0.6:1.3 |
| 27.09.26 | MLS | Real Salt Lake (a) | 0:3 | 11:1 | 2:2 | — |
| 19.09.26 | MLS | Orlando City SC (h) | 4:2 | 10:3 | 4:0 | — |
| 13.09.26 | MLS | Chicago Fire (a) | 2:1 | 0:13 | 2:2 | — |
| 10.09.26 | MLS | New York City FC (a) | 2:1 | 4:12 | 2:0 | — |
| 06.09.26 | MLS | Los Angeles Galaxy (a) | 1:2 | 3:5 | 3:2 | — |
| 30.08.26 | MLS | Columbus Crew (a) | 3:1 | 5:5 | 1:1 | — |
| 23.08.26 | MLS | New York City FC (h) | 1:1 | 6:4 | 1:1 | — |
| 19.08.26 | MLS | DC United (a) | 3:0 | 5:4 | 2:1 | — |
| 15.08.26 | MLS | Toronto FC (a) | 1:2 | 9:0 | 1:1 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does New England Revolution average?
10.3 corners per match in season 2026 (4.9 won, 5.5 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 57% of matches.
How many yellow cards does New England Revolution get?
1.8 yellow cards per match for New England Revolution and 1.7 for opponents in season 2026; over 4.5 cards in 29% of matches.
How often do New England Revolution matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026: over 2.5 goals in 71% of matches, both teams scored in 61%.
When is the next New England Revolution match?
14 October 2026: FC Cincinnati — New England Revolution, USA · MLS.