
Tondela: team statistics
Portugal · Liga 2
Position 6 of 18 · 12 points from 7 matches
Season 2026/27, Liga 2: 7 matches — 4 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses; 1.1 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match. Corners: 10.0 per match (8.0 won, 2.0 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 6.6 per match (3.9 for Tondela, 2.7 for opponents); over 4.5 in 71% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 29% of matches, both teams scored in 14%. All matches in our database since 2015: 421, with 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | Tondela — Alverca Portugal · Taça de Portugal | 33% · 27% · 40% | — | 49% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Liga 2 only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2015. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 7 | 7 | 421 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 4-0-3 | 4-0-3 | 124-113-184 |
| Win rate | 57% | 57% | 29% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 29% | 29% | 48% |
| Both teams score | 14% | 14% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 43% | 21% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 8.0 | 8.0 | 4.5 |
| Corners conceded | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 |
| Total corners per match | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.1 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 53% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 3.9 | 3.9 | 2.5 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 6.6 | 6.6 | 5.1 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 71% | 71% | 57% |
| Matches with a red card | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 23.0 | 23.0 | 9.4 |
| Shots on target | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.4 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | — | — | 2.1 |
| Opponent offsides | — | — | 1.9 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 3 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-0-1 | 1-0-2 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 0% |
| Total corners per match | 10.0 | — |
| Total yellow cards per match | 8.3 | 4.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Liga 2 | Torreense (h) | 1:0 | 8:2 | 4:3 | — |
| 19.09.26 | Taça de Portugal | Imortal (a) | 5:1 | — | 0:0 | — |
| 12.09.26 | Liga 2 | Portimonense (a) | 2:0 | — | 2:1 | — |
| 05.09.26 | Liga 2 | FC Porto B (h) | 3:0 | — | 4:4 | — |
| 28.08.26 | Liga 2 | União de Leiria (a) | 0:2 | — | 2:1 | — |
| 21.08.26 | Liga 2 | Academica (h) | 0:2 | — | 6:5 | — |
| 16.08.26 | Liga 2 | Leixoes (a) | 0:1 | — | 5:2 | — |
| 08.08.26 | Liga 2 | Amarante (h) | 2:1 | — | 4:3 | — |
| 16.05.26 | Primeira Liga | Arouca (a) | 1:3 | 6:5 | 1:3 | — |
| 11.05.26 | Primeira Liga | Moreirense (h) | 2:0 | 1:8 | 1:3 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Tondela average?
10.0 corners per match in season 2026/27 (8.0 won, 2.0 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Tondela get?
3.9 yellow cards per match for Tondela and 2.7 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 71% of matches.
How often do Tondela matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 29% of matches, both teams scored in 14%.
When is the next Tondela match?
18 October 2026: Tondela — Alverca, Portugal · Taça de Portugal.