
Uniao Leiria: team statistics
Portugal · Liga 2
Position 9 of 18 · 10 points from 7 matches
Season 2026/27, Liga 2: 7 matches — 3 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses; 1.4 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match. Corners: 11.5 per match (6.5 won, 5.0 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.9 per match (1.4 for Uniao Leiria, 2.4 for opponents); over 4.5 in 29% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, both teams scored in 43%. All matches in our database since 2000: 574, with 1.3 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | Uniao Leiria — Bragança Portugal · Taça de Portugal | 66% · 20% · 14% | — | — |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Liga 2 only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2000. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2000 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 7 | 41 | 574 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-1-3 | 16-12-13 | 224-151-199 |
| Win rate | 43% | 39% | 39% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 56% | 45% |
| Both teams score | 43% | 59% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 24% | 32% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 6.5 | 5.4 | 5.0 |
| Corners conceded | 5.0 | 4.9 | 5.1 |
| Total corners per match | 11.5 | 10.3 | 10.1 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 73% | 58% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.4 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.4 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.9 | 5.4 | 3.9 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 29% | 61% | 44% |
| Matches with a red card | 29% | 22% | 18% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 18.0 | 13.6 | 9.2 |
| Shots on target | 6.0 | 4.9 | 3.2 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | — | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| Opponent offsides | — | 1.0 | 1.4 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 3 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-0-2 | 1-1-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 25% | 67% |
| Total corners per match | 13.0 | 10.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.8 | 4.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Liga 2 | Academica (h) | 0:2 | 8:5 | 2:2 | — |
| 19.09.26 | Taça de Portugal | O Elvas (a) | 2:0 | — | 0:0 | — |
| 13.09.26 | Liga 2 | Amarante (a) | 2:2 | 5:5 | 0:2 | — |
| 06.09.26 | Liga 2 | Portimonense (h) | 1:0 | — | 3:1 | — |
| 28.08.26 | Liga 2 | Tondela (h) | 2:0 | — | 1:2 | — |
| 22.08.26 | Liga 2 | Leixoes (a) | 4:2 | — | 2:3 | — |
| 15.08.26 | Liga 2 | Benfica B (h) | 1:2 | — | 0:4 | — |
| 09.08.26 | Liga 2 | Vizela (a) | 0:1 | — | 2:3 | — |
| 17.05.26 | Liga 2 | Feirense (h) | 2:2 | — | 1:2 | — |
| 09.05.26 | Liga 2 | Vizela (a) | 0:1 | — | 2:3 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Uniao Leiria average?
11.5 corners per match in season 2026/27 (6.5 won, 5.0 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Uniao Leiria get?
1.4 yellow cards per match for Uniao Leiria and 2.4 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 29% of matches.
How often do Uniao Leiria matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, both teams scored in 43%.
When is the next Uniao Leiria match?
17 October 2026: Uniao Leiria — Bragança, Portugal · Taça de Portugal.