
Academica: team statistics
Portugal · Liga 2
Position 7 of 18 · 12 points from 7 matches
Season 2026/27, Liga 2: 7 matches — 4 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses; 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match. Corners: 13.0 per match (5.0 won, 8.0 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 5.6 per match (2.6 for Academica, 3.0 for opponents); over 4.5 in 43% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, both teams scored in 29%. All matches in our database since 2002: 777, with 1.1 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
No upcoming matches with our numbers yet.
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Liga 2 only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2002. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2002 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 7 | 7 | 777 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 4-0-3 | 4-0-3 | 245-224-308 |
| Win rate | 57% | 57% | 32% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 43% | 44% |
| Both teams score | 29% | 29% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 43% | 29% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.2 |
| Corners conceded | 8.0 | 8.0 | 4.9 |
| Total corners per match | 13.0 | 13.0 | 10.1 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 55% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.6 | 5.6 | 2.0 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 43% | 43% | 23% |
| Matches with a red card | 43% | 43% | 12% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.0 | 12.0 | 8.6 |
| Shots on target | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.4 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | — | — | 2.8 |
| Opponent offsides | — | — | 2.0 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-0-2 | 3-0-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 0.3 | 2.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 50% |
| Total corners per match | — | 13.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.7 | 6.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Liga 2 | União de Leiria (a) | 2:0 | 5:8 | 2:2 | — |
| 11.09.26 | Liga 2 | Benfica B (h) | 0:3 | — | 3:0 | — |
| 05.09.26 | Liga 2 | Penafiel (a) | 1:4 | — | 2:6 | — |
| 29.08.26 | Liga 2 | Lusitânia Lourosa (h) | 0:2 | — | 4:4 | — |
| 21.08.26 | Liga 2 | Tondela (a) | 2:0 | — | 5:6 | — |
| 14.08.26 | Liga 2 | Feirense (h) | 1:0 | — | 0:3 | — |
| 08.08.26 | Liga 2 | Chaves (a) | 4:1 | — | 2:0 | — |
| 16.05.26 | Liga 3 | Trofense (h) | 3:0 | — | — | — |
| 09.05.26 | Liga 3 | Mafra (a) | 3:3 | — | — | — |
| 03.05.26 | Liga 3 | Varzim (h) | 1:0 | — | — | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Academica average?
13.0 corners per match in season 2026/27 (5.0 won, 8.0 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Academica get?
2.6 yellow cards per match for Academica and 3.0 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 43% of matches.
How often do Academica matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, both teams scored in 29%.