
Farense: team statistics
Portugal · Liga 2
Position 3 of 18 · 14 points from 7 matches
Season 2026/27, Liga 2: 7 matches — 4 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses; 1.9 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match. Corners: 13.0 per match (7.5 won, 5.5 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.6 per match (2.0 for Farense, 2.6 for opponents); over 4.5 in 43% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 71% of matches, both teams scored in 71%. All matches in our database since 2000: 378, with 1.2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
No upcoming matches with our numbers yet.
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Liga 2 only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2000. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2000 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 7 | 43 | 378 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 4-2-1 | 15-13-15 | 135-89-154 |
| Win rate | 57% | 35% | 36% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 71% | 37% | 47% |
| Both teams score | 71% | 40% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 37% | 28% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 7.5 | 5.7 | 5.3 |
| Corners conceded | 5.5 | 4.5 | 5.7 |
| Total corners per match | 13.0 | 10.3 | 10.9 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 55% | 62% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.6 | 5.5 | 4.8 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 43% | 65% | 56% |
| Matches with a red card | 14% | 23% | 26% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.5 | 10.4 | 10.4 |
| Shots on target | 6.5 | 4.0 | 3.9 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | — | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| Opponent offsides | — | 1.3 | 1.4 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 3 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 3-1-0 | 1-1-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75% | 67% |
| Total corners per match | 13.0 | — |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.5 | 6.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Liga 2 | Feirense (h) | 2:1 | 9:7 | 3:1 | — |
| 04.10.26 | Liga 2 | Chaves (h) | 4:0 | 6:4 | 1:2 | — |
| 13.09.26 | Liga 2 | AVS (a) | 0:0 | — | 2:4 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Liga 2 | Sporting CP B (a) | 1:2 | — | 4:4 | — |
| 24.08.26 | Liga 2 | Felgueiras 1932 (h) | 1:1 | — | 2:3 | — |
| 16.08.26 | Liga 2 | FC Porto B (a) | 3:1 | — | 1:3 | — |
| 09.08.26 | Liga 2 | Torreense (h) | 2:1 | — | 1:1 | — |
| 30.05.26 | Liga 2 | CF Os Belenenses (a) | 0:0 | — | 2:2 | — |
| 23.05.26 | Liga 2 | CF Os Belenenses (h) | 1:0 | — | 2:2 | — |
| 17.05.26 | Liga 2 | Portimonense (a) | 0:1 | — | 2:0 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Farense average?
13.0 corners per match in season 2026/27 (7.5 won, 5.5 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Farense get?
2.0 yellow cards per match for Farense and 2.6 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 43% of matches.
How often do Farense matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 71% of matches, both teams scored in 71%.