
AVS: team statistics
Portugal · Liga 2
Position 12 of 18 · 9 points from 7 matches
Season 2026/27, Liga 2: 7 matches — 2 wins, 3 draws, 2 losses; 1.1 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match. Corners: 10.5 per match (3.0 won, 7.5 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 4.7 per match (2.9 for AVS, 1.9 for opponents); over 4.5 in 71% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, both teams scored in 57%. All matches in our database since 2023: 126, with 1.2 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | AVS — Moreirense Portugal · Taça de Portugal | 47% · 26% · 27% | — | 50% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Liga 2 only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2023. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 7 | 7 | 126 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-3-2 | 2-3-2 | 40-33-53 |
| Win rate | 29% | 29% | 32% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 43% | 50% |
| Both teams score | 57% | 57% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.1 |
| Corners conceded | 7.5 | 7.5 | 5.7 |
| Total corners per match | 10.5 | 10.5 | 9.8 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 48% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.8 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 71% | 71% | 54% |
| Matches with a red card | 14% | 14% | 22% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 |
| Shots on target | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.2 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | — | — | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | — | — | 2.1 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-1-1 | 1-2-1 |
| Goals scored per match | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.3 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 0% | 75% |
| Total corners per match | — | 10.5 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.3 | 5.8 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Liga 2 | Penafiel (a) | 2:1 | 2:8 | 4:1 | — |
| 20.09.26 | Taça de Portugal | Sintrense (a) | 2:0 | — | 0:0 | — |
| 13.09.26 | Liga 2 | Farense (h) | 0:0 | — | 4:2 | — |
| 07.09.26 | Liga 2 | Lusitânia Lourosa (a) | 1:2 | 4:7 | 4:3 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Liga 2 | Feirense (h) | 2:0 | — | 2:0 | — |
| 23.08.26 | Liga 2 | Chaves (a) | 2:2 | — | 2:3 | — |
| 17.08.26 | Liga 2 | Felgueiras 1932 (a) | 1:1 | — | 3:3 | — |
| 09.08.26 | Liga 2 | Sporting CP B (h) | 0:1 | — | 1:1 | — |
| 16.05.26 | Primeira Liga | Moreirense (a) | 0:0 | 3:5 | 3:2 | — |
| 10.05.26 | Primeira Liga | FC Porto (h) | 3:1 | 3:7 | 2:2 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does AVS average?
10.5 corners per match in season 2026/27 (3.0 won, 7.5 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does AVS get?
2.9 yellow cards per match for AVS and 1.9 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 71% of matches.
How often do AVS matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, both teams scored in 57%.
When is the next AVS match?
17 October 2026: AVS — Moreirense, Portugal · Taça de Portugal.