
Feirense: team statistics
Portugal · Liga 2
Position 18 of 18 · 1 points from 7 matches
Season 2026/27, Liga 2: 7 matches — 0 wins, 1 draws, 6 losses; 0.3 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match. Corners: 16.0 per match (7.0 won, 9.0 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.4 per match (1.6 for Feirense, 1.9 for opponents); over 4.5 in 0% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 29% of matches, both teams scored in 29%. All matches in our database since 2011: 398, with 1.1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
No upcoming matches with our numbers yet.
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Liga 2 only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2011. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 7 | 41 | 398 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 0-1-6 | 12-11-18 | 131-101-166 |
| Win rate | 0% | 29% | 33% |
| Goals scored per match | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 29% | 42% | 43% |
| Both teams score | 29% | 44% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 29% | 29% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 7.0 | 5.0 | 4.9 |
| Corners conceded | 9.0 | 5.1 | 5.9 |
| Total corners per match | 16.0 | 10.1 | 10.8 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 38% | 61% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.6 | 3.5 | 2.7 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.4 | 6.0 | 5.3 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 0% | 71% | 61% |
| Matches with a red card | 14% | 32% | 23% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.0 | 11.5 | 9.1 |
| Shots on target | 3.0 | 2.3 | 3.5 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | — | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| Opponent offsides | — | 1.3 | 2.0 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 0-1-2 | 0-0-4 |
| Goals scored per match | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 25% |
| Total corners per match | — | 16.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.7 | 3.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Liga 2 | Farense (a) | 1:2 | 7:9 | 1:3 | — |
| 19.09.26 | Taça de Portugal | Salgueiros (a) | 0:1 | — | 0:0 | — |
| 13.09.26 | Liga 2 | Chaves (a) | 0:1 | — | 2:2 | — |
| 05.09.26 | Liga 2 | Sporting CP B (h) | 1:3 | — | 1:2 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Liga 2 | AVS (a) | 0:2 | — | 0:2 | — |
| 24.08.26 | Liga 2 | FC Porto B (h) | 0:1 | — | 2:2 | — |
| 14.08.26 | Liga 2 | Academica (a) | 0:1 | — | 3:0 | — |
| 09.08.26 | Liga 2 | Felgueiras 1932 (h) | 0:0 | — | 2:2 | — |
| 17.05.26 | Liga 2 | União de Leiria (a) | 2:2 | — | 2:1 | — |
| 09.05.26 | Liga 2 | Oliveirense (h) | 1:2 | — | 5:1 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Feirense average?
16.0 corners per match in season 2026/27 (7.0 won, 9.0 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Feirense get?
1.6 yellow cards per match for Feirense and 1.9 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 0% of matches.
How often do Feirense matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 29% of matches, both teams scored in 29%.