
Felgueiras 1932: team statistics
Portugal · Liga 2
Position 14 of 18 · 6 points from 7 matches
Season 2026/27, Liga 2: 7 matches — 1 wins, 3 draws, 3 losses; 0.7 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match. Corners: 11.0 per match (4.0 won, 7.0 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 5.3 per match (2.6 for Felgueiras 1932, 2.7 for opponents); over 4.5 in 57% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 29% of matches, both teams scored in 57%. All matches in our database since 2016: 232, with 1.5 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | Felgueiras 1932 — Fafe Portugal · Taça de Portugal | 53% · 27% · 20% | — | — |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Liga 2 only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2016. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 7 | 41 | 232 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-3-3 | 12-14-15 | 106-59-67 |
| Win rate | 14% | 29% | 46% |
| Goals scored per match | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 29% | 32% | 44% |
| Both teams score | 57% | 44% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 29% | 36% |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 4.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 |
| Corners conceded | 7.0 | 4.4 | 4.0 |
| Total corners per match | 11.0 | 10.3 | 9.9 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 60% | 50% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 2.7 | 3.1 | 2.9 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.3 | 5.5 | 5.3 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 57% | 59% | 54% |
| Matches with a red card | 29% | 32% | 28% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.0 | 13.7 | 8.2 |
| Shots on target | 4.0 | 4.1 | 2.9 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | — | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Opponent offsides | — | 2.2 | 1.9 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-1-1 | 0-2-2 |
| Goals scored per match | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 0% |
| Total corners per match | — | 11.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 5.3 | 5.3 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.26 | Liga 2 | Benfica B (a) | 0:1 | 4:7 | 2:2 | — |
| 19.09.26 | Taça de Portugal | Naval 1893 (a) | 2:0 | — | 0:0 | — |
| 12.09.26 | Liga 2 | Penafiel (h) | 1:2 | — | 2:1 | — |
| 06.09.26 | Liga 2 | Vizela (a) | 0:1 | — | 3:5 | — |
| 30.08.26 | Liga 2 | Chaves (h) | 2:1 | — | 3:4 | — |
| 24.08.26 | Liga 2 | Farense (a) | 1:1 | — | 3:2 | — |
| 17.08.26 | Liga 2 | AVS (h) | 1:1 | — | 3:3 | — |
| 09.08.26 | Liga 2 | Feirense (a) | 0:0 | — | 2:2 | — |
| 17.05.26 | Liga 2 | Oliveirense (a) | 5:1 | — | 0:1 | — |
| 09.05.26 | Liga 2 | Portimonense (h) | 1:1 | — | 4:0 | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does Felgueiras 1932 average?
11.0 corners per match in season 2026/27 (4.0 won, 7.0 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does Felgueiras 1932 get?
2.6 yellow cards per match for Felgueiras 1932 and 2.7 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 57% of matches.
How often do Felgueiras 1932 matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 29% of matches, both teams scored in 57%.
When is the next Felgueiras 1932 match?
18 October 2026: Felgueiras 1932 — Fafe, Portugal · Taça de Portugal.