
FC Utrecht: team statistics
Netherlands · Eredivisie
Position 13 of 18 · 8 points from 8 matches
Season 2026/27, Eredivisie: 8 matches — 2 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses; 1.8 goals scored and 3.1 conceded per match. Corners: 10.1 per match (3.8 won, 6.4 conceded); over 9.5 in 63% of matches. Yellow cards: 3.1 per match (2.1 for FC Utrecht, 1.0 for opponents); over 4.5 in 25% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches, both teams scored in 88%. Expected goals (xG): 1.4 created and 2.1 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2000: 931, with 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | FC Twente — FC Utrecht Netherlands · Eredivisie | 64% · 19% · 17% | 59% | 25% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Eredivisie only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2000. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2000 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 8 | 42 | 931 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 2-2-4 | 17-10-15 | 390-240-301 |
| Win rate | 25% | 40% | 42% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Goals conceded per match | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 60% | 56% |
| Both teams score | 88% | 64% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 21% | 27% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| Opponents' xG | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 3.8 | 4.9 | 5.4 |
| Corners conceded | 6.4 | 4.8 | 4.6 |
| Total corners per match | 10.1 | 9.7 | 10.0 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 63% | 57% | 53% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 3.1 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 25% | 17% | 16% |
| Matches with a red card | 0% | 12% | 10% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 12.5 | 14.6 | 13.8 |
| Shots on target | 4.3 | 5.3 | 4.9 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 4 | 4 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-1-2 | 1-1-2 |
| Goals scored per match | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 100% |
| Total corners per match | 11.8 | 8.5 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 4.3 | 2.0 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | Eredivisie | Willem II (h) | 3:1 | 7:3 | 2:0 | — |
| 20.09.26 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord (a) | 0:5 | 3:6 | 2:2 | 0.7:3.6 |
| 13.09.26 | Eredivisie | Excelsior (a) | 2:1 | 2:5 | 0:2 | 1.4:0.6 |
| 08.09.26 | Eredivisie | GO Ahead Eagles (h) | 3:3 | 7:5 | 2:1 | 2.5:1.8 |
| 30.08.26 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven (h) | 1:6 | 0:13 | 5:1 | 0.3:3.6 |
| 22.08.26 | Eredivisie | Sparta Rotterdam (a) | 3:3 | 7:5 | 0:0 | 1.9:1.7 |
| 15.08.26 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar (h) | 1:4 | 3:9 | 4:2 | 0.9:2.1 |
| 09.08.26 | Eredivisie | Groningen (a) | 1:2 | 1:5 | 2:0 | 2.3:1.5 |
| 24.05.26 | Eredivisie | Ajax (a) | 0:0 | — | — | — |
| 21.05.26 | Eredivisie | Heerenveen (h) | 3:2 | — | — | — |
Questions and answers
How many corners does FC Utrecht average?
10.1 corners per match in season 2026/27 (3.8 won, 6.4 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 63% of matches.
How many yellow cards does FC Utrecht get?
2.1 yellow cards per match for FC Utrecht and 1.0 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 25% of matches.
How often do FC Utrecht matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches, both teams scored in 88%.
When is the next FC Utrecht match?
18 October 2026: FC Twente — FC Utrecht, Netherlands · Eredivisie.