
TSG Hoffenheim: team statistics
Germany · Bundesliga
Position 17 of 18 · 3 points from 5 matches
Season 2026/27, Bundesliga: 5 matches — 1 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses; 1.8 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per match. Corners: 11.8 per match (6.8 won, 5.0 conceded); over 9.5 in 100% of matches. Yellow cards: 2.2 per match (1.8 for TSG Hoffenheim, 0.4 for opponents); over 4.5 in 20% of matches. Over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches, both teams scored in 100%. Expected goals (xG): 1.9 created and 2.0 conceded per match. All matches in our database since 2008: 687, with 1.7 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match.
Upcoming matches
| Time | Match | 1 · X · 2 | Corners over 9.5 | Cards over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | TSG Hoffenheim — Besiktas Europe · Europa League | 31% · 23% · 46% | 57% | 46% |
| 18 Oct | Borussia Mönchengladbach — TSG Hoffenheim Germany · Bundesliga | 43% · 21% · 36% | 49% | 37% |
Averages per match
Season and two seasons — Bundesliga only; all matches — every competition in our database since 2008. Shares are from matches where the stat is recorded (corners, cards and shots mostly from 2014/15, xG from 2020 and not in every league).
| Season 2026/27 | 2025/26–2026/27 | All since 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
| Matches | 5 | 39 | 687 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-0-4 | 19-7-13 | 246-185-256 |
| Win rate | 20% | 49% | 36% |
| Goals scored per match | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 74% | 63% |
| Both teams score | 100% | 69% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 18% | 21% |
| Expected goals (xG) | |||
| xG per match | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| Opponents' xG | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Corners | |||
| Corners won | 6.8 | 5.9 | 5.0 |
| Corners conceded | 5.0 | 4.8 | 5.0 |
| Total corners per match | 11.8 | 10.7 | 10.0 |
| Over 9.5 corners | 100% | 69% | 53% |
| Cards | |||
| Yellow cards received | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.2 | 3.6 | 3.8 |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 20% | 26% | 35% |
| Matches with a red card | 20% | 21% | 17% |
| Shots | |||
| Shots per match | 18.6 | 14.7 | 14.0 |
| Shots on target | 4.8 | 5.1 | 5.0 |
| Offsides | |||
| Offsides per match | 2.3 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Opponent offsides | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
Home and away, season 2026/27
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 3 | 2 |
| Wins · draws · losses | 1-0-2 | 0-0-2 |
| Goals scored per match | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100% | 100% |
| Total corners per match | 11.7 | 12.0 |
| Total yellow cards per match | 2.7 | 1.5 |
Last 10 matches
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Corners | Cards | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (h) | 2:3 | 7:3 | 1:0 | 0.9:1.5 |
| 20.09.26 | Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 (a) | 1:3 | 5:6 | 1:0 | 1.7:1.3 |
| 17.09.26 | Europa League | OFI (a) | 0:2 | 8:4 | 3:2 | — |
| 12.09.26 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart (h) | 2:1 | 5:7 | 1:0 | 3.0:2.7 |
| 05.09.26 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (h) | 2:3 | 10:3 | 4:2 | 2.2:2.0 |
| 29.08.26 | Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln (a) | 2:3 | 7:6 | 2:0 | 1.9:2.3 |
| 22.08.26 | Pokal | Erzgebirge Aue (a) | 4:0 | 15:2 | 0:1 | — |
| 16.05.26 | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (a) | 0:4 | 9:2 | 6:4 | 1.8:0.8 |
| 09.05.26 | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (h) | 1:0 | 8:3 | 1:2 | 1.3:1.4 |
| 02.05.26 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart (h) | 3:3 | 4:5 | 3:1 | 2.6:1.8 |
Questions and answers
How many corners does TSG Hoffenheim average?
11.8 corners per match in season 2026/27 (6.8 won, 5.0 conceded); over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches.
How many yellow cards does TSG Hoffenheim get?
1.8 yellow cards per match for TSG Hoffenheim and 0.4 for opponents in season 2026/27; over 4.5 cards in 20% of matches.
How often do TSG Hoffenheim matches have over 2.5 goals?
Season 2026/27: over 2.5 goals in 100% of matches, both teams scored in 100%.
When is the next TSG Hoffenheim match?
15 October 2026: TSG Hoffenheim — Besiktas, Europe · Europa League.